­

Zig Zag Motel Cup

The prestigious Zig Zag Motel Cup was played on the weekend at the Lithgow Golf Club with a good field turning out. The event was again sponsored by Michael Inzitari and family and the club is thankful for their continued support of golf. The handicap winner was big match player Damien Marjoram who had recently [...]

By |February 23rd, 2017|News|

Centennial Coal Charity Golf Day

Get Your Mates Together For a Fun Day - Centennial Coal Charity Day is on THIS SUNDAY 26th Feb 2017 @ 9am.

By |February 21st, 2017|News|

SUNDAY COMPETITION 19/2/17

Single Stableford Winner: Don Wolfenden 21 pts c/b Ball Comp: 21 pts

By |February 21st, 2017|Results|

SATURDAY COMPETITION 18/2/17

2 Ball Best Ball plus Single Stableford Winners: Ross Harrington & Jeff Geddes 48 pts R/up: Max Nightingale & Ian Northey 46 pts c/b Single: Greg Hunter 43 pts Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 70 Scratch 'B': Scott Hamment 81 c/b Scratch 'C': John Griffiths 89 Ball Comp: 45 pts c/b NTP: 2nd David Titcume 89cm, [...]

By |February 21st, 2017|Results|

FRIDAY COMPETITION 17/2/17

Single Stableford Winner: Mark Willmott 27 pts 2nd: Mitch Luka 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 26 pts c/b

By |February 21st, 2017|Results|

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 15/2/17

Winner: Bob Evans 29 pts 2nd: Laurie Northey 28 pts 3rd: David Mays 27 pts 4th: David Duroux 26 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Laurie Northey 252cm, 18th Ricky Cohen 250cm

By |February 15th, 2017|Results|

ZIG ZAG CUP SPONSORED BY ZIG ZAG MOTEL 11/2/17

Stroke Scratch Winner: Bill Oldfield 74 c/b Handicap Winner: Damien Marjoram 67 nett c/b Winner 'A': Jono Van Veen 69 nett R/up 'A': Fraser Hamment 70 nett Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 76 Winner 'B': Scott Hunter 68 nett R/up 'B': Graham Dean 70 nett c/b Scratch 'B': Jeff Geddes 80 Winner 'C': Cooper Egan 67 nett [...]

By |February 15th, 2017|Results|

FRIDAY COMPETITION 11/2/17

Single Stableford Winner: Luke Bennett 28 pts 2nd: Don Lovett 27 pts Ball Comp: 25 pts c/b NTP: 9th Mick Casey 410cm, 18th Trevor Cameron 450cm

By |February 15th, 2017|Results|

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 8/2/17

Single Stableford Winner: David Titcume 26 pts 2nd: Scott Hunter 21 pts c/b Ball Comp: 21 pts neat  

By |February 9th, 2017|Results|

SATURDAY COMPETITION 4/2/17

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Rod Bright 40 pts c/b R/up 'A': Andrew Burton 40 pts Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 69 Winner 'B': Jeff Geddes 41 pts R/up 'B': Brock Egan 39 pts c/b Scratch 'B': Jeff Geddes 78 Winner 'C': Tallan Egan 41 pts c/b R/up 'C': Ted Doggett 41 pts Scratch 'C': Ted Doggett [...]

By |February 9th, 2017|Results|