­

WEDNESDAY COMP 27/4/16

By |April 30th, 2016|Results|

Stableford Competition Day: Wednesday Winner: Mick Hunter 28pts c/b 2nd: Vick Kolar 28 pts 3rd: Jim Cronin 27 pts c/b Ball Comp: 25 pts c/b Ntp: 9th S McCann 190cm, 18th R King 715cm

Sunday Comp 24/4/16

By |April 24th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Shane Clarke 27 pts Ocb

SATURDAY COMP 23/4/16

By |April 24th, 2016|Results|

2 Ball Stableford Aggregate Plus Singles Winners: Rod Bright & Jeff Geddes 78 Pts R/up: Rob Arnott & Brett Roach 77 pts Single Winner: Ashton Arnott-Webb 41 pts Ocb Scratch 'A': Chris Neville 73 Scratch 'B': Jeff Geddes 78 Scratch 'C': Ashton Arnott-Webb 87 Ball Comp: 71 Ocb Ntp: 2nd Mark Howell 309cm, 4th John [...]

MIXED FOURSOMES 10/4/16 & 17/4/16

By |April 24th, 2016|Results|

Mixed Foursomes Stroke 36 Hole Scratch Winners: Sue Brooks & Max Nightingale 158 Scr 36 Hole Scratch R/up: Barbara Watters & Greg Hunter 166 Scr 36 Hole Handicap Winners: Barbara Watters & Greg Hunter 142 Nett ocb 36 Hole Handicap R/up: Janice Marshall & Laurie Northey 142 Nett Day 1 Winners: Janice Marshall & Laurie Northey [...]

Mixed Foursome Championship

By |April 22nd, 2016|News|

The Mixed Foursome Championship proudly sponsored by LJ Hooker was held over the last 2 weekends. The overall winners were Sue Brooks and Max Nightingale with a great score of 158 Scr and the Handicap winners with 142 OCB was Barbara Watters and Greg Hunter. Jamie Giokaris from LJ Hooker was on hand to present [...]

SATURDAY COMPETITION 16/4/16

By |April 16th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': M Harrington 43 pts R/up 'A': P Bosman 40 pts Scratch 'A': M Harrington 71 Winner 'B': V Kolar 42 pts R/up 'B': M Willmott 41 pts Scratch 'B': G Dean 79 Winner 'C': G Jackson 48 pts R/up 'C': R Thompson 46 pts Scratch 'C': R Thompson 84 Ball Comp: [...]

FRIDAY COMP 15/4/16

By |April 16th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Day: Friday Winner: R Harrington 27 pts R/up: R Bannerman 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b

LADIES OPEN DAY 11/4/16

By |April 15th, 2016|Results|

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford Day: Monday 1st Division Winners: Libby Paynter & Linda Dalkeith 47 pts 1st Division R/up: Carol Cockerill-Wright & Sharon Hughes 44 pts c/b 2nd Division Winners: Judy Moore & Trish Beljon 48 pts c/b 2nd Division R/up : Robyn Houlison & Margaret Café 48 pts Scratch: Robyn Slattery & Denise [...]

Wednesday Competition 13/4/16

By |April 14th, 2016|Results|

Stableford Competition Day: Wednesday Winner: G Houlison 28 pts 2nd: S Hamment 27 pts c/b 3rd: L Barnes 27 pts c/b Ball Comp: 24 pts ocb Ntp: 9th P Kearns 900cm, 18th G Catto 363cm

Lithgow Lady Golfers Open Day

By |April 14th, 2016|News|

The Lithgow Lady Golfers held their Open Day on Monday 11th April with 64 starters and visitors from Blackheath, Leura, Oberon, Portland, Springwood, Wentworth Falls, Bathurst, Mudgee, Merriwa, Wakehurst and Wellington. The event was sponsored by Lean and Bennett Toyota and the ladies would like to thank them for their generous support. 1st Div Winners:  Libby Paynter [...]