­

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 31/8/16

By |August 31st, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Trevor Cameron 31pts R/up: Mark Willmott 25pts Ball Comp: D Duroux, J Geddes, B Giblett, S McCann 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th D Farnsworth 120cm, 18th D Farnsworth 715cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 27/8/16

By |August 30th, 2016|Results|

Monthly Medals Sponsored by Ron Evans Painting Single Stroke Winner 'A': David Titcum 69 Nett R/up 'A': Darren hunter 70 Nett c/b Winner 'B': Kobe Hunter 73 Nett R/up 'B': Scott Hamment 74 Nett c/b Winner 'C': Carlos Garibotto 69 Nett R/up 'C': Ron Evans 72 Nett Scratch 'A': Darren Hunter 72 Scratch 'B': Frank [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 26/8/16

By |August 27th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner : David Duroux 30 pts Ball Comp: R Harrington, G Walker, J Geddes 24 pts Neat Ntp: 9th M Willmott 470cm

TaylorMade Brand Experience Day

By |August 26th, 2016|News|

TaylorMade coming to Lithgow Golf Club for a Brand Experience Day Wednesday 5th October from 1pm - 5pm. Too book or for more information please contact Garry Nightingale on 6352 3422.

SATURDAY COMPETITION 20/8/16

By |August 26th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': David Titcume 37 pts R/up 'A': Darren Thompson 36 pts Winner 'B': Pat Wall 39 pts R/up 'B': David Hicks 33 pts Winner 'C': Paul Bailey 35 pts R/up 'C': Mark Howell 33 pts Scratch 'A': Darren Hunter 74 Scratch 'B': Pat Wall 83 Scratch 'C': Mark Howell 96 Ball Comp: [...]

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

By |August 26th, 2016|News|

FRIDAY COMPETITION 19/8/16

By |August 19th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Steve McCann 29 pts 2nd: Ross Harrington 27 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts Neat Ntp: 9th J Geddes 440cm

LADIES WEDNESDAY 17/8/16

By |August 18th, 2016|Results|

Stroke/Monthly Medal Winner: Sue Brooks 76 nett Div 1 Medal: Sue Brooks 76 nett Div 2 Medal: Margaret Café 85 nett Ball Comp: S Brooks, L Ritchie, D McGuire, M Café, S Moon, J Cohen, J Charman. Ntp: S Brooks 402cm  

WEDNESDAY 17/8/16

By |August 18th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Rod Bright 30 pts 2nd: Steve McCann 29 pts 3rd: Scott Hamment 27 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts Neat Ntp: 9th C Pugsley 148cm, 18th D Titcume 317cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 13/8/16

By |August 14th, 2016|Results|

2 Ball Stableford plus Singles Winners: Darren Hunter & Troy Luka 46pts 2nd: Andrew Burton & Tony Potts 44pts Singles: Brett Scanlan 42pts Ball Comp: 40pts c/b, Gary Marshall, Robert George, Ron Evans, Brian Judge, Brian Giblett, Jeff Geddes, Scott Hamment, Max Nightingale, Ian Downey, Bob Charlton, Geoff Wheeler, Paul Bailey. Ntp: 2nd Mark Willmott [...]