­

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 28/9/16

By |September 29th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: David Reid 28 pts 2nd: Don Farnsworth 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 22 pts Neat NTP: 18th Nev Kerrison 386cm

LADIES WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 28/9/16

By |September 29th, 2016|Results|

Stroke plus Monthly Medals Winner: M Hackett 77 nett 2nd: J Charman 80 nett Ball Comp: 89 nett NTP: P Livermore 68cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 24/9/16

By |September 29th, 2016|Results|

Monthly Medals sponsored by Ron Evans Painting Winner 'A': Brian Bourke 69 nett c/b 2nd 'A': Darren Hunter 69 nett Scratch 'A': Darren Hunter 71 Winner 'B': Greg Guest 74 nett c/b 2nd 'B': Kobe hunter 74 nett Scratch 'B': Greg Guest 86 Winner 'C': Rob Passmore 74 nett 2nd 'C': Rod Clarke 76 nett [...]

SATURDAY COMPETITION 17/9/16

By |September 19th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Ian Nightingale 40 pts R/up 'A': David Thompson 38 pts Winner 'B': Scott Hamment 37 pts c/b R/up 'B': Shannon Johns 37 pts Winner 'C': Peter Haley 34 pts c/b R/up 'C': John Griffiths 34 pts Scratch 'A': Ian Nightingale 70 Scratch 'B': Scott Hamment 81 Scratch 'C': John Griffiths 94 [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 16/9/16

By |September 19th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Brett Scanlan 30 pts Ball Comp 24 pts neat NTP: 9th Gary Walker 260cm, 18th Max Nightingale 410cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 10/9/16

By |September 15th, 2016|Results|

2 Ball Best Ball + Single Stableford Winners: Paul Bosman & Rod Clarke 48 pts 2nd: Pat Wall & Paul Bosman 46 pts Singles: Paul Bosman 38 pts Ball Comp: 40 pts c/b NTP: 2nd Greg Hunter 151cm, 4th Mick Bennett 216cm, 9th Darren Hunter 346cm, 13th Darren Hunter 801cm, Kevin Hanrahan 16cm Eagles Nest: [...]

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 14/9/16

By |September 14th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Michael Wren 30 pts 2nd: Al Seymour 27 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b NTP: 9th Michael Wren 348cm

FRIDAY COMPETITION 9/9/16

By |September 10th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Mark Willmott 27 pts c/b 2nd: Trevor Cameron 27 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Jono Vanveen 286cm, 18th Michael Bennett 178cm

LADIES WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 7/9/16

By |September 7th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner Div 1: Judy Charman 27 pts c/b Winner Div 2: Fran LeFevre 34 pts Ball Comp: F LeFevre, J Charman, L Ritchie, S Brooks 26pts

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 7/9/16

By |September 7th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Jason Murray 27 pts 2nd: Brian Quick 26 pts 3rd: Max Nightingale 24 pts c/b Ball Comp: 21 pts c/b NTP: 9th Ross Harrington 336cm, 18th Scott Hamment 337cm