­

SATURDAY COMPETITION 29/10/16

By |October 29th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Brian Judge 40 pts R/up 'A': Rod Bright 39 pts Scratch 'A': Brian Judge 74 Winner 'B': Paul Staines 35 pts c/b R/up 'B': John Murnane 35 pts Scratch 'B': Paul Staines 83 Winner 'C': Geoff Wheeler 41 pts R/up 'C': Paul Bailey 39 pts Scratch 'C': Geoff Wheeler 86 Ball [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 28/10/16

By |October 29th, 2016|Results|

Winner: Dean Webb 25 pts

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 26/10/16

By |October 29th, 2016|Results|

Winner: Ray Thompson 28 pts 2nd: Ray Hamment 27 pts 3rd: Tom Jennings 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Don Farnsworth 257cm, 18th Bob Evans 282cm

FRIDAY COMPETITION 21/10/16

By |October 21st, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Rob Passmore 29 pts 2nd: Brian Giblett 28 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Jeff Geddes 308cm, 18th Daniel Buckens 134cm

WEDNESDAY LADIES 19/10/16

By |October 20th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner Div 1: J Moore 33 pts Winner Div 2: M Café 35 pts Ball Comp: 29 pts NTP: M Café 295cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 19/10/16

By |October 20th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Brian Giblett 27 pts 2nd: Bob Evans 26 pts c/b 3rd: Shane Bressington 26 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th A Huggins 173cm, 18th Steve McCann 335cm

LADIES SATURDAY COMPETITION 15/10/16

By |October 15th, 2016|Results|

Winner Div 1: L Ritchie 37 pts Winner Div 2: P Beljon 34 pts Ball Comp: 30 pts NTP: J Marshall 585cm

MENS SATURDAY COMPETITION 15/10/16

By |October 15th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Gary Keen 42 pts R/up 'A': Harry Bender 39 pts Scratch 'A': Darren Hunter 73 Winner 'B': Kobe Hunter 41 pts R/up 'B': Carlos Garibotto 38 pts Scratch 'B': Kobe Hunter 80 Winner 'C': Rod Clarke 37 pts c/b R/up 'C': Ron Evans 37 pts Scratch 'C': Ron Evans 94 Ball [...]

LADIES WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 12/10/16

By |October 12th, 2016|Results|

Single Stroke Winner: Rhonda Thompson 74 nett Div 1 Medal: Rhonda Thompson 74 nett Div 2 Medal: Marie Hackett 81 nett Ball comp: 82 nett c/b NTP: J Moore 370cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 12/10/16

By |October 12th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Geoff Houlison 27 pts 2nd: Ricky Cohen 26 pts 3rd: Trevor Cameron 25 pts Ball Comp: 22 pts c/b NTP: 9th Don Farnsworth 235cm, 18th Mick Battiste 653cm