­

SATURDAY COMPETITION PLUS MONTHLY MEDALS 26/11/16

By |November 27th, 2016|Results|

Sponsored By Ron Evans Painting Stroke Winner 'A': Jono VanVeen 65 nett R/up 'A': Fraser Hamment 67 nett Scratch 'A': Greg Nicholas 70 Winner 'B': Scott Hamment 67 nett R/up 'B': Jeff Geddes 71 nett c/b Scratch 'B': Scott Hamment 77 Winner 'C': Tom Jennings 69 nett c/b R/up 'C': Jack Nicholas 69 nett Scratch [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 25/11/16

By |November 27th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Mitch Luka 27 pts 2nd: Brian Giblett 25 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 23/11/16

By |November 27th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: David Sheehan 30 pts 2nd: Phil Kearns 27 pts c/b 3rd: Pat Wall 27 pts 4th Les Barnes 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b NTP: 9th David Titcume 253cm, 18th J Moose 215cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 19/11/16

By |November 27th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A' : Paul Bosman 38 pts c/b R/up 'A' : Gary Keen 38 pts Scratch 'A' : Steve Hall 73 Winner 'B' : Geoff Brooks 43 pts R/up 'B' : Carlos Garibotto 41 pts Scratch 'B' : Daniel Buckens 80 c/b Winner 'C' : Brian Giblett 43 pts R/up 'C' : Gary [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 19/11/16

By |November 27th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Jono VanVeen 29 pts c/b 2nd: Don Lovett 29 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 16/11/16

By |November 16th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Nathan Harris 32 pts 2nd: Warren Kennedy 27pts c/b 3rd: Richard Mara 27 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Steve McCann 156cm, 18th Scott Hamment 500cm

MENS FOUSOMES 13/11/16

By |November 16th, 2016|Results|

Foursomes 27 holes Winners Scratch: Brian Judge & Gary Keen 112 R/up Scratch: Gary Wallace & Ross Harrington 120 Winners Hcp: Jeff Geddes & Paul Stewart 105 3/4 R/up Hcp: Ian Downey & Ted Doggett 113 Ball Comp: Max Nightingale, Andrew Burton NTP: 9th Jeff Geddes 520cm, 18th Bill Oldfield 178cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 12/11/16

By |November 16th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Don Farnsworth 39 pts 2nd 'A': Frazer Hamment 38 pts Scratch 'B': Darren Hunter 74 Winner 'B': Paul Staines 40 pts 2nd 'B': Paul Stewart 37 pts Scratch 'B': Paul Staines 78 Winner 'C': Tom Jennings 34 pts 2nd 'C': Gary Marshall 33 pts c/b Scratch 'C': David Muir 97 Ball [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 12/11/16

By |November 16th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Mick Bennett 27 pts 2nd: David Thompson 26 pts c/b 3rd: Jeremy Fitler 26 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b  

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 9/11/16

By |November 9th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Steve McCann 28 pts 2nd: Jason Murray 27 pts Ball Comp: 25 pts NTP: 9th Jason Murray 29cm, 18th Trevor Cameron 160cm