­

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 28/12/16

By |December 28th, 2016|Results|

Winner: Jason Kolar 32 pts 2nd: Brian Giblett 29 pts 3rd: Paul Stewart 28 pts 4th Les Barnes 27 pts c/b Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b NTP: 9th N Hutchinson 96cm, 18th Tom Jennings 27cm

TUESDAY COMPETITION 27/12/16

By |December 28th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Jeff Geddes 44 pts R/up: Max Nightingale 37 pts c/b Ball Comp: 36 pts c/b NTP: 9th Ross Harrington 560cm, 18th Ross Harrington 490cm

MONDAY AMBROSE 26/12/16

By |December 28th, 2016|Results|

2 Person Ambrose Winners: Brett Scanlan & Jono VanVeen 60 1/2 nett c/b R/up: Ian Downey & Monty Van Veen 60 1/2 nett c/b Ball Comp: 65 1/4 nett NTP: 9th Brian Judge 225cm, 18th Brian Judge 50cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 24/12/16

By |December 26th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Chris Neville 40 pts c/b R/up 'A': Ross HArrington 40 pts Scratch 'A': Chris Neville 68 Winner 'B': Mitch Luka 42 pts R/up 'B': Greg Guest 41 pts c/b Scratch 'B': Mitch Luka 76 Winner 'C': Ken Mitchell 39 pts c/b R/up 'C': Nathan Marshall 39 pts Scratch 'C': Gary Marshall 91 [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 23/12/16

By |December 26th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Mick Casey 28 pts c/b 2nd: Brett Scanlan 28 pts 3rd: Robert George 27 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Chris Neville 378cm, 18th Jono Van Veen 135cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 21/12/16

By |December 22nd, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Rob George 29 pts 2nd: Ashton Arnott-Webb 28 pts 3rd: Mick Bennett 25 pts c/b 4th: Laurie Northey 25 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th David Titcume 323cm, 18th David Titcume 514cm

CHRISTMAS CHEER DAY 18/12/16

By |December 18th, 2016|Results|

Teams Single Stableford Winners: Max Nightingale, Brock Egan, Greg Hunter 118 pts 2nd: Paul Bailey, Geoff Wheeler, Bill Oldfield 103 pts c/b 3rd: Tallon Egan, Corey Oldfield, Gary Marshall 103 pts 4th: Janice Marshall, John Griffiths, Nathan Marshall 97 pts Singles: Max Nightingale 41 pts NTP: 2nd Max Nightingale 702cm, 18th Greg Hunter 356cm

SUMMER CUP & MONTHLY MEDAL 17/12/16

By |December 18th, 2016|Results|

Single stroke Summer cup sponsored by Zig Zag Motel Monthly Medal sponsored by Ron Evans Painting Handicap Winner: Max Nightingale 63 nett c/b Scratch Winner: Ian Downey 70 Winner 'A': Gary Wallace 68 nett R/Up 'A': Kyle Egan 69 nett Scratch 'A': Darren Hunter 76 c/b Winner 'B': Scott Hunter 68 nett R/Up 'B': Rob [...]

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 14/12/16

By |December 15th, 2016|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Mitch Luka 29pts 2nd: Geoff Houlison 26pts c/b 3rd: Owen younger 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 25pts c/b NTP: 9th David Titcume 141cm, 18th Scott Hamment 273cm

LITHGOW OPEN 11/12/16 SPONSORED BY WESTFUND

By |December 11th, 2016|Results|

Single Stroke A Grade Scratch Winner: Mark Hale 71 A Grade Scratch R/up: Ian Nightingale 72 c/b B Grade Scratch Winner: Brett Nightingale 76 B Grade Scratch R/up: Scott Hunter 86 A Grade Hcp Winner: Brock Egan 64 nett A Grade Hcp R/up: Greg Guest 65 nett B Grade Hcp Winner: Trevor Cameron 69 nett c/b [...]