­

Cart Storage Shed to Go Ahead

By |January 30th, 2017|News|

Cart Storage Shed to Go Ahead

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 25/1/17

By |January 25th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Al Mostyn 28 pts c/b 2nd: Gary Walker 28pts c/b 3rd: Geoff Brooks 28 pts c/b Ball Comp: 24 pts neat NTP: 9th Ross Harrington 185cm, 18th Laurie Northey 38cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 21/1/17

By |January 25th, 2017|Results|

2 Ball B.A.M plus Single Stableford Winners: Max Nightingale & Jeff Geddes 78 pts R/ups: David Titcume & Tom Jennings 76 pts Single: Don Wolfenden 43 pts Scratch 'A': Andrew burton 70 Scratch 'B': Don Wolfenden 77 Scratch 'C': Warren Kennedy 95 Ball Comp: 62 pts c/b NTP: 2nd Don Wolfenden 246cm, 4th Paul Bosman [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 20/1/17

By |January 21st, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Corey Oldfield 23 pts Ball Comp: 22 pts neat NTP: 9th Mick Casey 90cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 18/1/17

By |January 18th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Ken Mitchell 28 pts 2nd: Tom Jennings 27 pts c/b 3rd: Scott Hunter 27 pts c/b 4th: Paul Bosman 27 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b

SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS 14/1/17

By |January 17th, 2017|Results|

Stroke Overall Scr Winner: Damien Marjoram 66 Overall Hcp Winner: Tallon Egan 60 nett Winner 'A': Paul Staines 66 nett R/up 'A': Greg Hunter 67 nett c/b Scratch Winner 'A': Andrew Burton 72 Scratch R/up 'A': Steve Hall 73 c/b Winner 'B': Greg Guest 63 nett R/up 'B': Kevin Hanrahan 65 nett Scratch Winner 'B': Brock Egan [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 13/1/17

By |January 13th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Cooper Egan 31 pts 2nd: Tallon Egan 29 pts Ball Comp: 26 pts c/b NTP: 9th Paul Stewart 215cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 11/1/17

By |January 13th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Tallon Egan 31 pts 2nd: Cooper Egan 29 pts 3rd: Ken Mitchell 28 pts 4th: Kyle Egan 27 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Geoff Brooks 282cm, 18th Don Lovett 995cm  

SATURDAY COMPETITION 7/1/17

By |January 13th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Rob Arnott 43 pts R/up 'A': Ian Downey 42 pts c/b Scratch 'A': Darren Hunter 72 Winner 'B': Kevin Hanrahan 42 pts c/b R/up 'B': Michael Hunter 42 pts Scratch 'B': Michael Hunter 76 Winner 'C': Brian Giblett 44 pts R/up 'C': Paul Bailey 41 pts c/b Scratch 'C': Brian Giblett [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 6/1/17

By |January 13th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Simon Mobbs 30 pts 2nd: Max Nightingale 27 pts 3rd: Don Farnsworth 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 25 pts c/b NTP: 9th Dave Thompson 171cm, 18th Max Nightingale 685cm