­

Monthly Medal July 2017

By |July 31st, 2017|News|

The popular monthly medals sponsored by Ron Evans Painting was held at the Lithgow Golf Club with two of the grade medals decided while the B grade medal will be played off next month. B grade club champion for 2017 Travis Cameron, who has since made his way into A grade took out the A [...]

MONTHLY MEDALS-SATURDAY COMPETITION 29/7/17

By |July 30th, 2017|Results|

Stroke Winner 'A': Travis Cameron 70 nett R/up 'A': Don Farnsworth 71 nett c/b Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 74 c/b Winner 'B': Des Roots 69 nett c/b R/up 'B': Bob Charlton 69 nett Scratch 'B': Gary Keen 81 Winner 'C': Dean Stafford 70 nett R/up 'C': Robert Millar 75 nett Scratch 'C': Robert Millar 97 [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 28/7/17

By |July 29th, 2017|Results|

Winner: Mick Casey 28 pts 2nd: Mark Willmott 25 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: Don Farnsworth 280cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 26/7/17

By |July 27th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Mark Willmot 26 pts 2nd: Steve McCann 25 pts 3rd: Tom Drury 24 pts Ball Comp 22 pts c/b NTP: 9th David Muir 170cm, 18th John Chadwick 400cm

SUNDAY COMPETITION 23/7/17

By |July 23rd, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Geoff Wheeler 39 pts Ball Comp: 34 pts c/b

SATURDAY COMPETITION 22/7/17

By |July 23rd, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Mick Hunter 40pts R/up 'A': Jono Van Veen 37pts Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 73 Winner 'B': Greg Guest 38pts R/up 'B': Pat Wall 36pts Scratch 'B': Greg Guest 82 Winner 'C': Alex Dengate 37pts R/up 'C': Paul Bailey 36pts Scratch 'C': Brain Giblett 94 Ball Comp: 34 pts c/b NTP: 2nd [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 21/7/17

By |July 23rd, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Mick Casey 30 pts 2nd: Jeff Geddes 27 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 19/7/17

By |July 21st, 2017|Results|

Winner: Ross Harrington 28 pts 2nd: Steve Peters 27 pts 3rd: Alex Dengate 26 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts neat NTP: 9th Jeff Geddes 125cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 15/7/17

By |July 16th, 2017|Results|

2B AGG + Single Stableford Winners: Jeff Geddes & Daniel Buckens 80 pts R/up: David Hicks & Gary Marshall 78 pts Singles: Brett Scanlan 43 pts Ball Comp: 72 pts c/b NTP: 2nd Trevor Cameron 34cm, 4th Carlos Garibotto 7cm, 9th Des Roots 44cm, 13th Anthony Oldfield 196cm, 18th Mick Bennett 290cm

FRIDAY COMPETITION 14/7/17

By |July 15th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Don Farnsworth 27 pts 2nd: Max Nightingale 26 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: Clint Rochester 300cm, 18th Mick Bennett 564cm