­

SUNDAY COMPETITION 29/10/17

By |October 31st, 2017|Results|

Stableford Winner: Trevor Cameron 30 pts Ball Comp: 26 pts c/b

SATURDAY LADIES 28/10/17

By |October 31st, 2017|Results|

Stableford 1st Div Winner: O King 35 pts 2nd Div Winner: M Hackett 35 pts Ball Comp: 31 pts NTP: O King 839cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 28/10/17

By |October 31st, 2017|Results|

Monthly Medals Sponsored By Ron Evans Painting Winner 'A': Justin Nelson 67 nett c/b R/up 'A': Brian Judge 67 nett Scratch 'A': Darren Hunter 72 Winner 'B': Peter Hall 65 nett R/up 'B': Mitch Luka 69 nett c/b Scratch 'B': Peter Hall 80 Winner 'C': Robert Millar 65 nett R/up 'C': Peter Thompson 70 nett [...]

LADIES WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 25/10/17

By |October 26th, 2017|Results|

Stableford Aggregate Trophies by Lynn Ritchie & Sue Brooks Winners: R Houlison & F LeFevre 68 pts Single Winner: Rhonda Thompson 35 pts Ball Comp: 65 pts NTP: J Charman 342cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 25/10/17

By |October 26th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Alex Dengate 29 pts 2nd: Bob Evans 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b NTP: 9th Les Barnes 78cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 20/10/17

By |October 21st, 2017|Results|

2bbb plus Single Stableford  Sponsored By LJ Hooker Winners: Peter Thompson & Ben Oldfield 50 pts c/b R/up: Andrew Burton & Brendan VanVeen 50 pts Singles: Brendan VanVeen 46 pts Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 39 pts Scratch 'B': Rob Hawes 30 pts Scratch 'C': Brendan VanVeen 18 pts Ball Comp: 46 pts c/b NTP: 2nd [...]

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 18/10/17

By |October 19th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Rob George 36 pts 2nd: Les Barnes 27 pts c/b Ball Comp: 25 pts neat NTP: 9th Steve Mays Hole In One, 18th Tom Drury 226cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 14/10/17 sponsored by Treeview Estates

By |October 16th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Max Nightingale 38 pts R/up 'A': Anthony Boza 37 pts c/b Scratch 'A': Darren Hunter 73 c/b Winner 'B': Don Wolfenden 43 pts R/up 'B': Laurie Northey 41 pts Scratch 'B': Don Wolfenden 77 Winner 'C': Bruce Tilley 45 pts R/up 'C': Brian Giblett 44 pts Scratch 'C': Bruce Tilley 84 [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 13/10/17

By |October 16th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Ted Doggett 27 pts 2nd: John Chadwick 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 25 pts c/b NTP: Brett Scanlan 50cm

LADIES WEDNESDAY 11/10/17

By |October 12th, 2017|Results|

Stroke - Monthly Medal Winner - Trophy: R Thompson 64 Winner Div 1: R Thompson 64 Winner Div 2: M McDonald 73 c/b Ball Comp: 74 NTP: L Ritchie 363cm