­

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 29/11/17

By |November 30th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Glen Campbell 28 pts 2nd: Rob Peachman 27 pts c/b 3rd: Tom Drury 27 pts 4th: Brett Nightingale 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b NTP: 9th Jeff Geddes 583cm, 18th Dean Stafford 254cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 25/11/17

By |November 25th, 2017|Results|

MONTHLY MEDALS Sponsored by Ron Evans Painting Stroke Winner 'A': Max Nightingale 68 nett c/b R/up 'A': Dave Thompson 68 nett Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 71 Winner 'B': Kobe Hunter 64 nett R/up 'B': Carlos Garibotto 67 nett Scratch 'B': Kobe Hunter 75 Winner 'C': Ron Evans 60 nett R/up 'C': Peter Thompson 67 nett [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 24/11/17

By |November 25th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Ross Harrington 29 pts 2nd: Chris Marjoram 27 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b NTP: 9th Brian Giblett 155cm, 18th Max Nightingale 345cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 22/11/17

By |November 25th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Ross Harrington 28 pts 2nd: Chris Marjoram 27 pts c/b 3rd: Tom Jennings 27 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Rob George 268cm, 18th Dean Stafford 254cm

MENS FOURSOMES 19/11/17

By |November 19th, 2017|Results|

Scratch Winners: Gary Keen & Brian Judge 114 Scratch R/up: Andrew Burton & Anthony Boza 115 Handicap Winners: David Muir & Geoff Brooks 102 1/4 Handicap R/up: Max Nightingale & Scott Hamment 103 NTP: Andrew Burton 240cm

FRIDAY COMPETITION 17/11/17

By |November 19th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Dean Stafford 28 pts R/up: Max Nightingale 27 pts c/b Ball Comp: 25 pts neat Ntp: 9th Mark Willmott 360cm, 18th Max Nightingale 352cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 18/11/17

By |November 19th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Sponsored By Treeview Estate Winner 'A': Anthony Boza 39 pts R/up 'A': Brian Judge 38 pts c/b Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 72 Winner 'B': Don Wolfenden 44 pts R/up 'B': Brett Scanlan 41 pts Scratch 'B': Don Wolfenden 75 Winner 'C': Dean Stafford 45 pts R/up 'C': Brian Giblett 43 pts Scratch 'C': [...]

LADIES WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 15/11/17

By |November 15th, 2017|Results|

GOLD MEDAL PLAYOFF PLUS STROKE Winner 1st Div: Lynn Ritchie 69 nett Winner 2nd Div: Janice Marshall 66 nett Ball Comp: 74 nett c/b NTP: Janice Marshall 479cm  

SATURDAY COMPETITION 11/10/17

By |November 11th, 2017|Results|

2BBB plus Single Stableford Sponsored By Toyota Finance Winners: Laurie Northey & Tom Jennings 53 pts R/up: Paul Bailey & Geoff Wheeler 51 pts Singles: Dave Muir 46 pts Scratch 'A': David Titcume 35 pts c/b Scratch 'B': Kevin Pidgeon 27 pts Scratch 'C': Dave Muir 24 pts Ball Comp: 47 pts Neat NTP: 2nd [...]

LADIES SATURDAY COMPETITION 11/11/17

By |November 11th, 2017|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Sue Brooks 37 pts Ball Comp: 34 pts NTP: Sue Brooks 750cm