­

Gold Medals for 2017

By |January 30th, 2018|News|

Two of the three gold medals were decided during the Lithgow Golf Club’s stroke event with the C grade medal to be played for next medal day in February. The gold medal play offs were open to only those who had a won a monthly medal in their respective grade during 2017. The scoring by [...]

GOLD MEDALS 27/1/18

By |January 27th, 2018|Results|

Stroke Winner 'A': Max Nightingale 66 nett Winner 'B': Brett Scanlan 69 nett Winner 'C': Greg Jackson/Dean Stafford 64 nett PLAYOFF in FEBRUARY

SATURDAY COMPETITION 27/1/18

By |January 27th, 2018|Results|

MONTHLY MEDALS SPONSORED BY RON EVANS PAINTING Stroke Winner 'A': Steve Hall 65 nett R/up 'A': Max Nightingale 66 nett Scratch 'A': Steve Hall 68 Winner 'B': David Hicks 63 nett R/up 'B': Greg Jackson 64 nett Scratch 'B': David Hicks 75 Winner 'C': Dean Stafford 64 nett R/up 'C': Ian Northey 65 nett Scratch [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 26/1/18

By |January 27th, 2018|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Trent Sutherland 29 pts R/up: Nathan Redding 28 pts Ball Comp: 27 pts c/b

AUSTRALIA DAY AMBROSE 26/1/18

By |January 26th, 2018|Results|

2 Person Ambrose Winners: Jono VanVeen & Monty VanVeen 58 3/4 nett R/Up: Brad Luka & Marcus Beckett 59 nett Ball Comp: 64 nett c/b NTP: 9th Luke Oldfield 182cm, 18th Chris Marjoram 354cm  

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 24/1/18

By |January 26th, 2018|News, Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Rob Hawes 31 pts 2nd: Anthony Muldoon 29 pts 3rd: Mark Bennett 28 pts Ball Comp: 25 pts neat NTP: 9th Mark Bennett 112cm, 18th Tom Jennings 714cm

SUNDAY COMPETITION 21/1/18

By |January 21st, 2018|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: John Chadwick 26 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b

SATURDAY COMPETITION 20/1/18

By |January 21st, 2018|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Paul Bosman 43 pts R/up 'A': Damien Marjoram 42 pts Scratch 'A': Darren Hunter 69 Winner 'B': Brett Roach 43 pts R/up 'B': Frank Mantle 41 pts c/b Scratch 'B': Frank Mantle 77 Winner 'C': Kevin Hanrahan 43 pts R/up 'C': Ken Mitchell 40 pts c/b Scratch 'C': Kevin Hanrahan 84 [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 19/1/18

By |January 19th, 2018|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Mark Seckold 28 pts 2nd: Bob George 25 pts c/b Ball Comp: 24 pts neat NTP: 9th Brian Judge 65cm, 18th Max Nightingale 402cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 17/1/18

By |January 19th, 2018|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Al Mostyn 28 pts 2nd: Geoff Brooks 27 pts 3rd: Nev Kerrison 26 pts 4th: Tom Jennings 25 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Tom Jennings 72cm, 18th Trevor Cameron 200cm