­

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 21/2/18

By |February 22nd, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Steve McCann 26 pts 2nd: Warren Kennedy 25 pts 3rd: Chris Marjoram 24 pts c/b Ball Comp: 22 pts c/b NTP: 9th Tom Jennings 500cm, 18th Dean Stafford 283cm

FRIDAY COMPETITION 17/2/18

By |February 17th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Mark Pearce 28 pts 2nd: Luke Bennett 27 pts Ball Comp: 25 pts c/b NTP: 9th David Duroux 389cm, 18th Luke Bennett 142cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 14/2/18

By |February 17th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Owen Younger 29 pts 2nd: John Glendinning 28 pts 3rd: Al Mostyn 27 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b NTP: 9th David Muir 400cm, 18th David Titcume 313cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 17/2/18

By |February 17th, 2018|Results|

2 Ball Stableford Aggregate plus Singles Winners: Trevor Cameron & Bill Oldfield 79 pts 2nd: Justin Nelson & Simon Mobbs 76 pts c/b Singles: Pat Wall 40 pts c/b Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 40 pts Scratch 'B': Paul Staines 28 pts Scratch 'C': Dean Stafford 17 pts Ball Comp: 73 pts c/b NTP: 2nd Anthony [...]

SATURDAY COMPETITION 10/2/18

By |February 11th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner 'A': Justin Nelson 40 pts R/up 'A': Greg Hunter 39 pts c/b Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 71 c/b Winner 'B': Pat Wall 44 pts R/up 'B': Graham Dean 41 pts Scratch 'B': Pat Wall 79 Winner 'C': Ben Oldfield 40 pts c/b R/up 'C': David Muir 40 pts Scratch 'C': David Muir 89 [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 9/2/18

By |February 11th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Brian Giblett 29 pts c/b 2nd: Don Farnsworth 29 pts c/b Ball Comp: 26 pts c/b NTP: 9th Don Farnsworth 298cm, 18th Peter Thompson 800cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 7/2/18

By |February 8th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: David Duroux 26 pts c/b 2nd: Brian Quick 26 pts c/b 3rd: B J Hemmy 26 pts c/b 4th: Wayne Morris 26 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts neat NTP: 9th David Titcume 200cm, 18th Dave Muir 262cm

SUNDAY 9 HOLE COMPETITION 4/2/18

By |February 4th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Steve Sellars 29 pts R/up: Jason Murray 26 pts Ball Comp: 25 pts c/b

ZIG ZAG CUP 3/2/18

By |February 4th, 2018|Results|

Stroke Overall Winner Scratch: Andrew Burton 70 Overall Winner Handicap: Paul Cinat 65 nett Winner 'A': David Titcume 67 nett R/up 'A': Max Nightingale 69 nett c/b Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 72 Winner 'B': David Hicks 66 nett R/up 'B': Jeff Geddes 67 nett Scratch 'B': Greg Guest 82 Winner 'C': Robert Millar 70 nett [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 2/2/18

By |February 3rd, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Ross Harrington 27 pts c/b 2nd: Marcus Beckett 27 pts Ball Comp: 25 pts neat