­

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 28/3/18

By |March 29th, 2018|Results|

Stableford  Winner: Max Nightingale 27 pts c/b 2nd: Steve Cutler 27 pts 3rd: Tom Jennings 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Steve Cutler 165cm, 18th Ian Downey 214cm

2018 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS OVERALL RESULTS

By |March 25th, 2018|Results|

A GRADE SCRATCH CHAMPION: Andrew Burton 291 A GRADE SCRATCH R/UP: Steve Hall 294 B GRADE SCRATCH CHAMPION: Corey Oldfield 334 B GRADE SCRATCH R/UP: Brett Scanlan 336 c/b C GRADE SCRATCH CHAMPION: Dean Stafford 367 C GRADE SCRATCH R/UP: Paul Cinat 387 A GRADE HANDICAP WINNER: Harry Bender 280 nett A GRADE HANDICAP R/UP: [...]

4th ROUND MENS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 25/3/18

By |March 25th, 2018|Results|

STROKE Winner 'A': Justin Nelson 71 net c/b R/up 'A': Harry Bender 71 nett Scratch 'A': Chris Neville 73 Winner 'B': Scott Hunter 66 nett R/up 'B': Greg Jackson 68 nett Scratch 'B': Corey Oldfield 81 Winner 'C': Dick Mara 75 nett R/up 'C': Tom Jennings 77 nett Scratch 'C': Dick Mara 101 Ball Comp:  [...]

ROUND 3 MENS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 24/3/18

By |March 24th, 2018|Results|

STROKE Winner 'A': Harry Bender 68 nett R/up 'A': Jono Van Veen 69 nett Scratch 'A': Darren Hunter 72 Winner 'B': Brett Scanlan 67 nett R/up 'B': Josh Newman 68 nett c/b Scratch 'B': Brett Scanlan 79 Winner 'C': Tom Jennings 76 nett R/up 'C': John Griffiths 77 nett c/b Scratch 'C': Paul Cinat 96 [...]

NEWSLETTER!

By |March 22nd, 2018|News|

Check out what has been happening behind the Scenes at the Golf Club - get the NEWSLETTER in the Club House or CLICK HERE!

ROUND 2 MENS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 18/3/18

By |March 18th, 2018|Results|

STROKE Winner 'A': Max Nightingale 69 R/up 'A': Andrew Burton 70 Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 70 Winner 'B': Brad Gordon 67 R/up 'B': Dean Stafford 69 Scratch 'B': Brett Scanlan 83 Winner 'C': Ben Oldfield 65 R/up 'C': Gary Marshall 77 Scratch 'C': Ben Oldfield 92 Ball Comp: 73 c/b NTP: 2nd Paul Stewart 259cm, [...]

ROUND 1 MENS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 17/3/18

By |March 18th, 2018|Results|

STROKE Winner 'A': Steve Hall 69 c/b R/up 'A': Anthony Oldfield 69 Scratch 'A': Steve Hall 71 Winner 'B': Corey Oldfield 63 R/up 'B': Greg Guest 69 Scratch 'B': Corey Oldfield 75 Winner 'C': Ken Mitchell 70 R/up 'C': Paul Cinat 71 c/b Scratch 'C': Paul Cinat 90 c/b Ball Comp: 73 ocb NTP: 2nd [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 16/3/18

By |March 17th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Brian Judge 26 pts c/b 2nd: Damien Marjoram 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 24 pts neat

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 14/3/18

By |March 16th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Les Barnes 29 pts 2nd: Laurie Northey 26 pts c/b 3rd: Ken Mitchell 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b

SATURDAY COMPETITION 10/3/18

By |March 13th, 2018|Results|

2BBB plus Single Stableford Winners: Max Nightingale & Geoff Thompson 47 pts c/b R/up: Damien Marjoram & Peter Haley 47 pts Singles: Damien Marjoram 41 pts Scratch 'A': Damien Marjoram 72 Scratch 'B': Jeff Geddes 81 Scratch 'C': Ben McAndrew 90 Ball Comp: 44 pts c/b NTP: 2nd Travis Cameron 310cm, 4th Brian Judge 308cm, [...]