­

NEWSLETTER FOR 2017/18

By |July 30th, 2018|News|

Please find our wrap up 2017/18 Newsletter HERE!

SATURDAY COMPETITION 28/7/18

By |July 29th, 2018|Results|

MONTHLY MEDALS Winner 'A': Justin Nelson 69 nett R/up 'A': David Titcume 70 nett c/b Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 69 Winner 'B': Kevin Hanrahan 69 nett R/up 'B': Gary Keen 70 nett Scratch 'B': Gary Keen 81 Winner 'C': Tom Jennings 69 nett R/up 'C': Ben Oldfield 70 nett c/b Scratch 'C': Gary Marshall 94 [...]

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 25/7/18

By |July 26th, 2018|Results|

Winner: Robert George 30 pts 2nd: Owen Younger 29 pts 3rd: Ross King 27 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts neat NTP: 9th David Titcume 97cm, 18th David Titcume 500cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 21/7/18

By |July 22nd, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner 'A': Harry Bender 38 pts R/up 'A': Ross Harrington 36 pts c/b Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 72 Winner 'B': Brad Gordan 46 pts R/up 'B': Paul Stewart 40 pts c/b Scratch 'B': Brad Gordan 77 Winner 'C': Ben Oldfield 41 pts R/up 'B': Geoff Wheeler 35 pts c/b Scratch 'C': Geoff Wheeler 93 [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 22/7/18

By |July 22nd, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Jeff Geddes 25 pts c/b 2nd: Mark Willmott 25 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 18/7/18

By |July 19th, 2018|Results|

Winner: J Takahira 33pts 2nd: Brian Giblett 26pts 3rd: Juan Farmer 25 pts c/b Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b NTP 18th Steve McCann 446cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 11/7/18

By |July 13th, 2018|Results|

Winner: Chris Marjoram 26 pts c/b 2nd: Jeff Geddes 26 pts 3rd: David Duroux 25 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Heath Egan 136cm, 18th David Duroux 400cm

ZIG ZAG CUP 7/7/18

By |July 7th, 2018|Results|

Stroke Overall Scratch Winner: Bill Oldfield 69 Overall Scratch R/UP: Darren Hunter 77 Overall Handicap Winner: Gary Keen 70 nett Overall Handicap R/UP: Geoff Wheeler 71 nett Winner 'A': Max Nightingale 74 nett R/up 'A': Rod Bright 75 nett Scratch 'A': Ross Harrington 80 Winner 'B': Mark Willmott 74 nett R/up 'B': Graham Dean 75 [...]

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 4/7/18

By |July 6th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Don Farnsworth 27 pts 2nd: Mark Willmott 25 pts 3rd: Al Mostyn 24 pts c/b Ball Comp: 21 pts c/b NTP: 9th John Chadwick 240cm, 18th Laurie Northey 900cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 30/6/18

By |July 4th, 2018|Results|

Monthly Medals Sponsored by Ron Evans Painting Winner 'A': Steven Hall 68 nett R/up 'A': John Chadwick 70 nett c/b Scratch 'A': Steven Hall 69 Winner 'B': Carlos Garibotto 71 nett R/up 'B': Greg Guest 72 nett Scratch 'B': Greg Guest 83 Winner 'C': Brett Langley 71 nett R/up 'C': Geoff Wheeler 76 nett c/b Scratch [...]