­

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 29/8/18

By |August 30th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Ross Harrington 29 pts 2nd: Al Mostyn 26 pts c/b 3rd: Dave Muir 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b NTP: 9th Don Farnsworth 120cm, 18th Chris Goodsell 330cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 25/8/18

By |August 28th, 2018|Results|

Monthly Medals Winner 'A': Darren Hunter 69 nett c/b R/up 'A': Andrew Burton 69 nett c/b Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 69 Winner 'B': Bob Charlton 70 nett R/up 'B': Don Lovett 71 nett c/b Scratch 'B': Jeff Geddes 83 Winner 'C': Brian Giblett 67 nett R/up 'C': Geoff Brooks 71 nett Scratch 'C': Brian Giblett [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 24/8/18

By |August 28th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Steve Brooks 25 pts 2nd: Jeff Geddes 23 pts Ball Comp: 21 pts neat

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 22/8/18

By |August 24th, 2018|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: John Chadwick 26 pts 2nd: Jeff Geddes 25 pts c/b 3rd: Mark Bennett 25 pts Ball comp: 22 pts c/b NTP: 9th John Chadwick 145cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 18/8/18

By |August 19th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner 'A': Rob Bright 40 pts R/up 'A': Kobe Hunter 38 pts Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 72 Winner 'B': David Hicks 37 pts c/b R/up 'B': Rob Ritchie 37 pts c/b Scratch 'B': Rob Ritchie 83 c/b Winner 'C': Brian Giblett 40 pts R/up 'C': John Griffiths 36 pts Scratch 'C': Brian Giblett 90 [...]

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 15/8/18

By |August 16th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Dean Stafford 27 pts 2nd: Mick McNamara 26 pts c/b 3rd: Brian Giblett 26 pts Ball Comp: 22 pts neat NTP: 9th Don Farnsworth 361cm, 18th Al Mostyn 480cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 11/8/18

By |August 11th, 2018|Results|

2BBB Plus Single Stableford Winners: Rod Bright & Jeff Geddes 47 pts c/b 2nd: Rob Hawes & Scott Hunter 47 pts Singles: Max Nightingale 41 pts Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 34 pts Scratch 'B': Kobe Hunter 29 pts Scratch 'C': Tom Jennings 11 pts Ball Comp: 42 pts c/b NTP: 2nd Paul Stewart 234cm, 4th [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 10/8/18

By |August 11th, 2018|Results|

Winner: Steven Mays 26 pts c/b 2nd: Mitch Luka 26 pts Ball Comp: 22 pts c/b

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 8/8/18

By |August 9th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Eli Felton 32 pts 2nd: John Griffiths 27 pts 3rd: David Duroux 25 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b Ntp: 9th Mick Bennett 452cm, 18th John Griffiths 420cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 4/8/18

By |August 5th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner 'A': Bill Oldfield 38 pts R/up 'A': Mick Hunter 37 pts c/b Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 69 Winner 'B': Scott Hunter 37 pts c/b R/up 'B': Geoff Thompson 37 pts Scratch 'B': Peter Hall 84 Winner 'C': Ben Oldfield 35 pts R/up 'C': Gary Marshall 32 pts Scratch 'C': John Griffiths 97 Ball [...]