­

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 26/9/18

By |September 27th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: David Duroux 24 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts neat

SATURDAY COMPETITION 22/9/18

By |September 25th, 2018|Results|

2 Ball Best Ball plus Single Stableford Winners: Geoff Brooks & David Muir 52 pts R/ups: Max Nightingale & Alex Dengate 48 pts Single: Geoff Wheeler 42 pts Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 73 c/b Scratch 'B': Pat Wall 82 Scratch 'C': Geoff Wheeler 87 Ball Comp: 46 pts c/b NTP: 2nd David Thompson 50cm, 4th [...]

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 19/9/18

By |September 20th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Brian Quick 28 pts 2nd: Tony Potts 27 pts 3rd: Jeff Geddes 25 pts c/b Ball Comp: 22 pts c/b NTP: 9th Alan Mostyn 280cm, 18th Mark Willmott 310cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 15/9/18

By |September 16th, 2018|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Harry Bender 40 pts R/up 'A': Max Nightingale 39 pts Scratch 'A': Stephen Hall 70 Winner 'B': Paul Bosman 39 pts R/up 'B': Jeff Geddes 37 pts c/b Scratch 'B': Gary Keen 83 c/b Winner 'C': Bradley Preston 36 pts R/up 'C': John Murnane 31 pts c/b Scratch 'C': Brad Preston [...]

The Lithgow Ladies 2018 Championship

By |September 14th, 2018|News|

  The Lady Golfers completed the 2018 Championships last Wednesday and sincere thanks again to sponsors Todd Nyitrai and Lithgow Valley Kia. In A Grade at the completion of 72 holes the scratch scores of Sue Brooks and Lynne Ritchie were locked together on 352. This necessitated a 4 hole playoff and current Champion Sue [...]

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 12/9/18

By |September 13th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Owen Younger 28 pts c/b 2nd: Tom Jennings 28 pts c/b 3rd: Rob Peachman 28 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Ben Sabat 176cm, 18th Brian Quick 410cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 8/9/18

By |September 9th, 2018|Results|

2 Ball Stableford Aggregate plus Singles Winners: Mark Willmott & Bill Oldfield 76 pts R/ups: Max Nightingale & Bob Charlton 70 pts Singles: Bill Oldfield 40 pts Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 67 Scratch 'B': Mark Willmott 86 Scratch 'C': Ben Oldfield 96 Ball Comp: 67 pts neat NTP: 2nd Andrew Burton 102cm, 4th Darren Hunter [...]

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 5/9/18

By |September 6th, 2018|Results|

Winner: Wayne Morris 29 pts 2nd: Mick Wren 26 pts Ball comp: 23 pts neat NTP: 9th Wayne Morris 259cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 1/9/18

By |September 2nd, 2018|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Mitchell Luka 38 pts R/up 'A': Max Nightingale 36 pts c/b Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 71 Winner 'B': Geoff Thompson 42 pts R/up 'B': David Warren 41 pts Scratch 'B': Geoff Thompson 82 Winner 'C': Ben Oldfield 41 pts R/up 'C': Paul Bailey 37 pts Scratch 'C': Ben Oldfield 93 c/b [...]