­

SATURDAY COMPETITION 27/10/18

By |October 28th, 2018|Results|

Monthly Medals Winner 'A': Max Nightingale 66 nett c/b R/up 'A': Darren Hunter 66 nett Scratch 'A': Darren Hunter 69 Winner 'B': Frank Mantle 69 nett c/b R/up 'B': David Warren 69 nett c/b Scratch 'B': Brock Egan 81 Winner 'C': Ken Mitchell 63 nett R/up 'C': Nev Kerrison 68 nett Scratch 'C': Nev Kerrison [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 26/10/18

By |October 28th, 2018|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Riley Allan 28 pts c/b 2nd: David Duroux 28 pts Ball Comp: 26 pts neat

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 24/10/18

By |October 25th, 2018|Results|

Single Stableford Winner: Owen Younger 27 pts c/b 2nd: Don Farnsworth 27 pts 3rd: Rob George 26 pts 4th: Dave Muir 25 pts c/b Ball Comp: 24 pts neat NTP: 9th John Chadwick 212cm, 18th Nev Kerrison 434cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 20/10/18

By |October 20th, 2018|Results|

2 Ball Best Ball + Single Stableford Winners: Geoff Brooks & David Muir 50 pts 2nd: Tallon Egan & Rod Clarke 48 pts Single: David Muir 44 pts Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 74 Scratch 'B': Jeff Geddes 83 Scratch 'C': David Muir 86 Ball Comp: 46 pts c/b NTP: 2nd Geoff Brooks 222cm, 4th Max [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 19/10/18

By |October 20th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Jeff Geddes 27 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 17/10/18

By |October 18th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Steve Brooks 29 pts 2nd: Steve Cutler 25 pts Ball Comp: 22 pts c/b

Volkswagen Scramble 2018

By |October 15th, 2018|News|

The weather held off on Sunday for the Lithgow Golf Club’s running of the Volkswagen four person Scramble with a good field turning out for the coveted state event. The Lithgow section of the event welcomed a new sponsor in Bathurst Volkswagen and a big thanks goes out to them from the club. The club and [...]

VOLKSWAGEN SCRAMBLE 14/10/18

By |October 14th, 2018|Results|

Sponsored By Bathurst Volkswagen Winners: Nigel Bles, Walter Brown, Ken Hicking, Graeme Chenney 56 3/4 nett 2nd: Bill Oldfield, Peter Thompson, Ben Oldfield, Mark Willmott 58 3/8 3rd: Mark Hale, Den Wallace, Matt Blyton, Peter Haley 58 4/8 Scratch: Trevor Cameron, Travis Cameron, Steve Mays, Anthony Boza 65 NTP: 9th Mark Hale 900cm, 18th Bill [...]

SATURDAY COMPETITION 13/10/18

By |October 14th, 2018|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Brian Judge 38 pts c/b R/up 'A': Andrew Burton 38 pts Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 70 Winner 'B': Dean Stafford 4o pts R/up 'B':  David Thompson 38 pts Scratch 'B': David Thompson 80 Winner 'C': Al Mostyn 41 pts R/up 'C': Ben Oldfield 36 pts Scratch 'C': Al Mostyn 88 Ball [...]

SATURDAY COMPETITION 6/10/18

By |October 6th, 2018|Results|

2BBB Plus Single Stableford Winners: Dave Thompson & Geoff Thompson 51 pts R/ups: Brian Giblett & Brad Preston 45 pts c/b Singles: Peter Thompson 41 pts Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 68 Scratch 'B': Dave Thompson 79 Scratch 'C': Brian Giblett 95 c/b Ball Comp: 44 pts neat NTP: 2nd Nev Kerrison 101cm, 4th Jeff Geddes [...]