­

SATURDAY COMPETITION 29/12/18

By |December 29th, 2018|Results|

Monthly Medals - Stroke Winner 'A': Steve Hall 67 nett R/up 'A': Bill Oldfield 68 nett Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 67 Winner 'B': Brock Egan 62 nett R/up 'B': Geoff Brooks 68 nett c/b Scratch 'B': Brock Egan 72 Winner 'C': Tallan Egan 62 nett R/up 'C': Ben Oldfield 63 nett Scratch 'C': Ben Oldfield [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 28/12/18

By |December 29th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Max Nightingale 31 pts Ball Comp: 27 pts neat NTP: Paul Stewart 250cm

2 PERSON AMBROSE 26/12/18

By |December 29th, 2018|Results|

Ambrose Winners: Jono VanVeen & Roxanne VanVeen 58 nett R/ups: Harry Bender & Riley Allan 61 1/2 nett Ball Comp: 62 1/2 nett neat NTP: 9th Brock Egan 520cm

WEDNESDAY COMP 26/12/18

By |December 29th, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Alex Dengate 26 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Rob Peachman 527cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 22/12/18

By |December 22nd, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner 'A': John Chadwick 42 pts c/b R/up 'A': Anthony Oldfield 42 pts Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 69 Winner 'B': Ian Downey 41 pts R/up 'B': Shane Monaghan 40 pts c/b Scratch 'B': Ian Downey 77 Winner 'C': Tallan Egan 43 pts R/up 'C': Ben Oldfield 41 pts Scratch 'C': Ben Oldfield 89 Ball [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 21/12/18

By |December 22nd, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Greg Guest 27 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 19/12/18

By |December 22nd, 2018|Results|

Stableford Winner: Al Mostyn 27 pts 2nd: Ricky Cohen 26 pts c/b 3rd: Steve Brooks 26 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Craig Pugsley 464cm, 18th Mick Bennett 130cm

MENS FOURSOMES 16/12/18

By |December 16th, 2018|Results|

Foursomes Scratch Winners: Harry Bender & Damien Marjoram 111 Scratch R/ups: Andrew Burton & Anthony Boza 115 Handicap Winners: Geoff Brooks & David Warren 110 1/2 nett Handicap R/ups: Brian Judge & Gary Keen 110 3/4 nett NTP: David Warren 257cm

SUMMER CUP Sponsored by ZIG ZAG MOTEL 15/12/18

By |December 16th, 2018|Results|

Stroke Overall Scratch Winner- Bill Oldfield 69 Overall Handicap Winner - Don Farnsworth 67 nett c/b Winner 'A': Brian Judge 67 nett R/up 'A': Anthony Oldfield 68 nett Scratch 'A': Justin Nelson 72 c/b Winer 'B': Brian Bourke 69 nett R/up 'B': Don Lovett nett 70 c/b Scratch 'B': Paul Stewart 84 c/b Winner 'C': [...]

Lithgow Open Sponsored by Westfund

By |December 11th, 2018|News|

Lithgow champion golfer Andrew Burton went into Sunday’s Lithgow Open as one of the players to beat after winning the Oberon and Portland Opens in consecutive weeks and show why he was a hot favourite by winning the hat trick. He headed well over 140 local and visiting golfers to take out the coveted event. [...]