­

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 30/1/19

By |January 31st, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: John Griffiths 29 pts c/b 2nd: Rob Peachman 29 pts 3rd: Carlos Garibotto 28 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts neat NTP: 9th Rob Ritchie 172cm, 18th Graham Dean 242cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION + GOLD MEDAL PLAYOFF 26/1/19

By |January 27th, 2019|Results|

Monthly Medals - Stroke Winner 'A': Max Nightingale 66 nett R/up 'A': John Chadwick 68 nett c/b Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 69 Winner 'B': Greg Guest 63 nett R/up 'B': Kevin Hanrahan 65 nett Scratch 'B': Greg Guest 75 Winner 'C': Ken Mitchell 68 nett R/up 'C': John Griffiths 70 nett Scratch 'C': John Griffiths [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 25/1/19

By |January 26th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: David Thompson 29 pts 2nd: Mick Casey 28 pts Ball Comp: 26 pts neat NTP: Robert George 113cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 23/1/19

By |January 24th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Mark Bennett 30 pts 2nd: Chris Goodsell 27 pts 3rd: Howy Fisher 26 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b NTP: Chris Goodsell 509cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 19/1/19

By |January 20th, 2019|Results|

Sponsored By Geoff & Sue Brooks Single Bisque Par Winner 'A': David Thompson + 8 R/up 'A': Max Nightingale +7 Scratch 'A': Justin McCann 67 Winner 'B': Graham Dean +8 R/up 'B': Geoff Wheeler +7 Scratch 'B': Graham Dean 77 Winner 'C': Tallan Egan +11 R/up 'C': Ben Oldfield +9 Scratch 'C': Ben Oldfield 82 [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 18/1/19

By |January 19th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Tallan Egan 29 pts R/up: Mick Casey 28 pts c/b Ball Comp: 25 pts c/b NTP: 9th Tallan Egan 121cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 16/1/19

By |January 17th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Chris Marjoram 30 pts 2nd: Mark Willmott 28 pts 3rd: Don Farnsworth 27 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts c/b NTP: 9th Don Farnsworth 111cm, 18th Brian Quick 420cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 12/1/19

By |January 13th, 2019|Results|

2BBB Plus Single Stableford Winners : Brock Egan & Mick Bennett 47 pts c/b R/ups: Ross Harrington & Paul Bailey 47 pts c/b Singles: John Chadwick 44 pts Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 72 c/b Scratch 'B': Gary Keen 78 Scratch 'C': Ben Oldfield 86 Ball Comp: 45 pts c/b NTP: 2nd Greg Hunter 251cm, 4th [...]

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 9/1/19

By |January 10th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Ross King 26 pts 2nd: Warren Kennedy 25 pts c/b 3rd: Steve Jennings 25 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts neat NTP: 9th T Egan 221cm, 18th D Muir 528cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 5/1/19

By |January 5th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner 'A': Anthony Oldfield 42 pts c/b R/up 'A': Ian Downey 42 pts Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 68 Winner 'B': Greg Jackson 43 pts R/up 'B': Don Farnsworth 42 pts Scratch 'B': Don Farnsworth 77 Winner 'C': Brad Preston 41 pts R/up 'C': Ben Oldfield 40 pts Scratch 'C': Ben Oldfield 89 Ball Comp: [...]