­

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 27/2/19

By |February 28th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Tony Deveigne 29 pts 2nd: Jeff Geddes 28 pts c/b 3rd: Howy fisher 28 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts neat NTP: Howy Fisher 1500cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 23/2/19

By |February 23rd, 2019|Results|

Monthly Medals - Stroke Winner 'A': Max Nightingale 67 nett R/up 'A': Mitch Luka 69 nett c/b Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 70 Winner 'B': Dean Stafford 67 nett c/b R/up 'B': Max McCann 67 nett Scratch 'B': Max McCann 77 Winner 'C': Trevor Cameron 76 nett c/b R/up 'C': Alex Dengate 76 nett Scratch 'C': [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 22/2/19

By |February 22nd, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Brian Giblett 29 pts 2nd: Mick Casey 27 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts neat NTP: 9th Mike Saville 415cm

Lady Golfer’s Historic Photos

By |February 22nd, 2019|News|

Golf Club Member, Fran Le Fevre has unearthed an old photo of the Lady Members of the Lithgow Golf Club around the 1920 era. If anyone has any knowledge of who the players may be you can contact Judi Moore 63514794 or Pat Livermore 63514293 or email lynetteritchie@bigpond.com and let them know. We have already [...]

WEDNEDAY COMPETITION 20/2/19

By |February 21st, 2019|News|

Winner: Darren Healey 29 pts c/b 2nd: Wayne Morris 29 pts 3rd: David Duroux 28 pts Ball Comp: 25 pts c/b NTP: 9th Nev Kerrison 98cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 16/2/19

By |February 16th, 2019|Results|

Sponsored By Don Bruce 2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles Winners: Josh Newman & Greg Jackson 81 pts R/ups: David Titcume & Al Mostyn 79 pts Singles: Rod Clarke 42 pts c/b Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 69 Scratch 'B': Rob Hawes 79 c/b Scratch 'C': Robert Millar 89 Ball Comp: 76 pts c/b NTP: 2nd [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 15/2/19

By |February 16th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Josh Jones 33 pts 2nd: Brandon Lloyd 32 pts 3rd: Darcy Allan 31 pts Ball Comp: 26 pts c/b NTP: 9th Michael Saville 235cm, 18th Max Nightingale 800cm

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 13/2/19

By |February 14th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: B Lloyd 29 pts 2nd: Darcy Allan 28 pts c/b 3rd: Trev Cameron 28 pts 4th: Chris Goodsell 27 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b NTP: 9th Juan Farmer 64cm, 18th Trev Cameron 274cm

FRIDAY COMPETITION 8/2/19

By |February 9th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Cooper Egan 29 pts 2nd: Tallan Egan 28 pts Ball Comp: 26 pts neat NTP: Dave Thompson 200cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 9/2/19

By |February 9th, 2019|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Max Nightingale 41 pts R/up 'A': Justin Nelson 40 pts c/b Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 66 Winner 'B': David Hicks 43 pts R/up 'B': Greg Jackson 40 pts c/b Scratch 'B': Max McCann 79 c/b Winner 'C': Robert Millar 42 pts R/up 'C': Brad Preston 41 pts Scratch 'C': Robert Millar [...]