­

MENS CHAMPIONSHIPS RD 3 30/3/19

By |March 30th, 2019|Results|

Stroke Winner 'A': Travis Cameron 69 nett R/up 'A': Max Nightingale 70 nett Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 71 Winner 'B': Al Mostyn 67 nett R/up 'B': Don Lovett 69 nett c/b Scratch 'B': Rob Hawes 80 Winner 'C': Tallan Egan 70 nett R/up 'C': David Muir 71 nett Scratch 'C': Tallan Egan 93 c/b Ball [...]

MENS CHAMPIONSHIPS RD 2 24/3/19

By |March 30th, 2019|Results|

Stroke Winner 'A': Steve Hall 68 nett c/b R/up 'A': Andrew Burton 68 nett Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 66 Winner 'B': Greg Jackson 68 nett R/up 'B': Ben Oldfield 69 nett Scratch 'B': Greg Jackson 79 Winner 'C': Alex Dengate 73 nett R/up 'C': Tom Jennings 78 nett c/b Scratch 'C': Paul Bailey 100 Ball [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 29/3/19

By |March 30th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Max Nightingale 26 pts c/b 2nd: Lleyton Guest 26 pts Ball Comp: 24 pts neat

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 27/3/19

By |March 28th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Robert George 29 pts 2nd: Heath Egan 28 pts 3rd: Steve Jennings 27 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts neat

MENS CHAMPIONSHIPS RD 1 23/3/19

By |March 23rd, 2019|Results|

Stroke Winner 'A': Andrew Burton 71 nett R/up 'A': Bill Oldfield 72 nett Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 70 c/b Winner 'B': Blake Bender 67 nett R/up 'B': Frank Mantle 69 nett Scratch 'B': Frank Mantle 79 Winner 'C': Robert Millar 72 nett R/up 'C': Gary Marshall 74 c/b Scratch 'C': Robert Millar 91 Ball Comp: [...]

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 20/3/19

By |March 21st, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Mick Wren 30 pts 2nd: Rob Ritchie 28 pts 3rd: Mark Pearce 25 pts c/b Ball Comp: 22 pts neat NTP: 9th Brian Quick, 340cm, 18th Brian Quick 197cm

Farewell to Pam & Neville Kerrison

By |March 19th, 2019|News|

The Board of Directors and Members would like to wish Neville and Pam Kerrison good health and happiness in their new home on the Gold Coast. Neville has been a long-term good member and board member of the Golf Club and they will be greatly missed in the community.

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 13/3/19

By |March 14th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Steve Cutler 29 pts 2nd: John Chadwick 27 pts c/b 3rd: Nick Miller 27 pts 4th: Les Barnes 26 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts neat NTP: 9th Geoff Brooks 176cm, 18th Ken Mitchell 487cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 9/3/19

By |March 10th, 2019|Results|

2 Ball Stableford Plus Singles Winners: Max McCann & Michael Bennett 48 pts c/b R/ups: Neville Kerrison & Greg Hunter 48 pts Single: Benjamin Futcher 43 pts Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 66 Scratch 'B': Geoff Brooks 81 Scratch 'C': John Murnane 91 Ball Comp: 45 pts c/b NTP: 2nd Neville Kerrison 28cm, 4th Geoffrey Brooks [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 8/3/19

By |March 10th, 2019|News|

Stableford Winner: Riley Allan 29 pts Ball Comp: 25 pts c/b NTP: Steve Mays 1529cm