­

MONTHLY MEDAL SATURDAY 27/7/19

By |July 30th, 2019|Results|

Monthly Medals - Stroke 62 Starters Winner ‘A’: Max Nightingale 66 nett R/up ‘A’: Blake Bender 71 nett Scratch ‘A’: Steve Hall 34 Medal ‘A’: Max Nightingale Winner ‘B’: John Bird 70 c/b R/up ‘B’: Mark Willmott 70 nett Scratch ‘B’: Greg Guest 82 nett Medal Play Off ‘B’: John Bird & Mark Willmott Winner ‘C’: [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 26/7/19

By |July 30th, 2019|Results|

13 Starters Winner: Robert George 30pts 2nd: David Thompson 24pts c/b Ball Comp: 22 pts c/b NTP: 9th Paul Stewart

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 24/7/19

By |July 25th, 2019|Results|

15 Starters Winner: Mark Bennett 25 pts 2nd: David James 23 pts Ball Comp: 21 pts neat NTP: 9th Jeff Geddes 430cm, 18th Anthony Oldfield 700cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 20/7/19

By |July 25th, 2019|Results|

Single Stableford 50 Starters Winner ‘A’: Travis Cameron 35 pts c/b R/up ‘A’: Mitch Luka 35 pts c/b Scratch ‘A’: Travis Cameron 79 c/b Winner ‘B’: Max Nightingale 39 pts c/b R/up ‘B’: Dean Stafford 39 pts c/b Scratch ‘B’: Max Nightingale 79 Winner ‘C’: Steve Jennings 37 pts R/up ‘C’: Ken Durie 36 pts [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 19/7/19

By |July 25th, 2019|Results|

17 Starters Winner: Mitch Luka 30pts 2nd: Ross Harrington 28pts Ball Comp: 24 pts neat NTP: 9th Don Farnsworth

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 17/7/19

By |July 18th, 2019|Results|

26 Starters Winner: Jeff Geddes 25 pts 2nd: Mark Willmott 24 pts 3rd: Dave Duroux 22 pts Ball Comp: 18 pts c/b NTP: 9th Dave Duroux 246cm, 18th Anthony Oldfield 635cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 13/7/19

By |July 18th, 2019|Results|

2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles Winners: Max Nightingale & David Muir 69 pts R/ups: Ben Oldfield & Rob Hawes 69 pts c/b Ball Comp: 64 pts c/b NTP: 2nd Max Nightingale 218cm, 4th Max Nightingale 301cm, 9th Anthony Oldfield 650cm, 13th Gary Wallace 548cm, 18th Ben Oldfield 64cm Pro Pin: No Win Pro Pin [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 12/7/19

By |July 18th, 2019|Results|

5 Starters Winner: Mark Willmott 22 pts Ball Comp: 21 pts ocb NTP: 9th Don Farnsworth

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 10/7/19

By |July 18th, 2019|Results|

Winner: Ross Harrington 26 pts 2nd: Mick Bennett 24 ocb 3rd: David Muir 24 ocb Ball Comp: 22 pts neat NTP: 9th Carlos Garibotto 268cm, 18th Tom Jennings 326cm

PEGGY CRONIN 90th BIRTHDAY

By |July 10th, 2019|News|

On Wednesday 3rd July, the Lady Golfers held an afternoon tea as a celebration for Peggy Cronin who turned 90 years of age on that day. Most of the Lady Golfers were at the Club along with Peg’s Daughter Gail to help her celebrate this memorable milestone. Peg and late husband Jim joined the Lithgow [...]