­

SUNDAY COMPETITION 29/12/19

By |December 29th, 2019|Results|

STABLEFORD 9 Starters Winner: Kyle Egant 27 pts $5.00 Voucher winners X 2 cut out at 21 points OCB  

SATURDAY 28/12/19

By |December 29th, 2019|Results|

Monthly Medals- Stroke Event Winner 'A': Justin Nelson 66 nett R/up 'A': Brian Judge 67 nett Scratch 'A': Justin Nelson 69 Winner 'B': Carlos Garibotto 68 nett R/up 'B': Rob Ritchie 69 nett c/b Scratch 'B': Rod Bright 80 Winner 'C': Geoff Wheeler 63 nett R/up 'C': Ken Mitchell 71 nett Scratch 'C': Geoff Wheeler [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 27/12/19

By |December 27th, 2019|Results|

21 Starters Winner: Ben Young 31 pts 2nd: Peter Thompson 29 pts c/b 3rd: Gary Marshall 29 pts Ball comp winners: 27 pts NEAT 2 X Winners NTP: 9th Brian Judge 600cm's, 18th Ben Young 932cm's

SATURDAY 21/12/19

By |December 22nd, 2019|Results|

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Darren Hunter 42 pts R/up 'A': William Oldfield 41 pts Scratch 'A': William Oldfield 68 Winner 'B': Greg Jackson 42 pts R/up 'B': Max McCann 41 pts Scratch 'B': Max McCann 78 Winner 'C': Warren Kennedy 46 pts c/b R/up 'C': Richard Mara 46 pts Scratch 'C': Brendon Vanveen 92 4 [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 20/12/19

By |December 22nd, 2019|Results|

6 Starters Winner: Brian Judge 30 pts NTP: 9th Don Farnswaorth 627cm's

WEDNESDAY 18/12/19

By |December 22nd, 2019|Results|

33 Starters Winner: Dave Warren 29 pts 2nd: Peter Williams 26pts 3rd: Luke Peachman 25pts Vouchers: 21 pts X 5 Winners OCB NTP: 9th Mark Willmott 241cm's, 18th Steve McCann 434cm's

SUNDAY COMPETITION 15/12/19

By |December 22nd, 2019|Results|

X-MAS CHEER DAY - 2 BALL AGGREGATE Starters: 9 Winners: Geoff Wheeler & Scott Hunter 72 2nd: Rob Hawes & Tome Jennings 70 NTP 18th: Greg Guest 446cm's

SATURDAY COMPETITION 14/12/19

By |December 22nd, 2019|Results|

SUMMER CUP - SPONSORED BY ZIG ZAG MOTEL 70 Starters Scratch Winner: Justin Nelson 69 Handicap Winner Garry Keen 65 nett 'A' Grade Winner: Ian Downey 69 R/Up: John Bird 71 Scratch: Andrew Burton 70 'B' Grade Winner: Ross Harrington 66 R/Up: Steve Mays 67 Scratch: Don Wolfenden 81 'C' Grade Scratch: Riley Allan 66 [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 13/12/19

By |December 22nd, 2019|Results|

19 Starters Winner: Dave Thompson 27 pts 2nd: Don Farnsworth 20 pts Ball comp winners: 23 pts OCB 3 X Winners NTP: 9th Don Farnswaorth 160cm's

WEDNESDAY 11/12/19

By |December 13th, 2019|Results|

34 Starters Winner: Ken Durie 24 pts c/b 2nd: Dave Muir 24pts c/b 3rd: Paul Stewart 24pts Vouchers: 21 pts X 7 Winners OCB NTP: 9th Mick Bennett 154cm's, 18th Ricky Cohen 295cm's