­

Friday Competition 31/1/20

By |January 31st, 2020|Results|

14 Starters Winner: Brian Judge 29 pts 2nd: Howard Fisher 28 pts Ball comp winners: 26 pts NEAT 2 X Winners NTP: 9th Jeff Geddes 420cm's

Wednesday Competition 29/1/20

By |January 31st, 2020|Results|

42 Starters Winner: Tallan Egan 29 pts 2nd: Mark Bennett 26 pts 3rd: Dick Mara 24 pts Vouchers: 21 pts X 8 Winners OCB NTP: 9th Don Farnsworth 40cm's, 18th Rob Passmore 205cm's

SATURDAY STABLEFORD COMPETITION 25/1/20

By |January 25th, 2020|Results|

Single Stableford 12 Starters Winner: David Warren 38 pts 2nd: Darren Hunter 35 pts 3rd: Max Nightingale 34 pts

VOLKSWAGEN SCRAMBLE 25/01/2020

By |January 25th, 2020|Results|

STARTERS:- 84 Position Team name HCP PHCP Decision (short) Total   1 D Marshall / N Marshall / T Luka / G Marshall 65.4 8.8 56.2 2 P Cinat / B Scanlan / M Hale / J Hale 55.1 7.4 56.6 3 D Marjoram / S Monaghan / B Gordon / B McAndrew 46.4 6.3 [...]

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 22/1/20

By |January 25th, 2020|Results|

39 Starters Winner: John Chadwick 28 pts 2nd: Wayne Morris 25 pts 3rd: Carlos Garibotto 24 pts c/b Vouchers: 22 pts X 7 Winners NEAT NTP: 9th Ben Oldfield 486cm's, 18th Anthony Oldfield 600cm's

SATURDAY 18/1/20

By |January 19th, 2020|Results|

Monthly Medals- Stroke Event Winner 'A': Harry Bender nett 68 R/up 'A': Brian Judge 70 nett Scratch 'A': Harry Bender 72 Winner 'B': Kobe Hunter 66 nett R/up 'B': Tallan Egan 67 nett Scratch 'B': Kobe Hunter 76 Winner 'C': Mick Stafford 72 nett R/up 'C': Steve Jenning 74 nett Scratch 'C': Brian Giblett 95 [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 17/1/20

By |January 17th, 2020|Results|

8 Starters Winner: Paul Stewart 26 pts Ball comp winners: 25 pts NEAT 1 X Winners NTP: 9th Paul Stewart 403cm's

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 15/1/20

By |January 17th, 2020|Results|

36 Starters Winner: Greg Jackson 30 pts 2nd: Tallan Egan 29 pts 3rd: Chris Keller 27 pts Vouchers: 20 pts X 6 Winners OCB NTP: 9th Steve Jennings 150cm's, 18th Carlos Garibotto 251cm's

SATURDAY COMPETITION 11/1/20

By |January 12th, 2020|Results|

2 BBB Stableford Plus Singles 69 Starters Winners: William Oldfield & David James 50 pts R/ups: Garry Keen & Robert George 48 pts c/b Single: Anthony Oldfield 42 pts Scratch Winners: 'A' Grade: William Oldfield 69 'B' Grade: Don Wolfenden 79 'C' Grade: David May 89 Voucher winners cut out at 45 pts Neat NTP: [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 11/01/20

By |January 11th, 2020|Results|

11 Starters Winner: Jeff Geddes 29 pts Ball comp winners: 23 pts NEAT 2 X Winners NTP: 9th Mick Casey 450cm's