­

Saturday Competition 27/6/2020

By |June 27th, 2020|News|

83 Starters Monthly Medals- Stroke Event Winner 'A': Damien Marjoram 67 nett R/up 'A': Brock Egan 68 nett Scratch 'A': Steve Hall 69 Winner 'B': Michael Saville c/b 71 nett R/up 'B': Eli Felton 71 nett Scratch 'B': Michael Saville 83 Winner 'C': Nathan Marshall 66 nett R/up 'C': Mitchell Wallace 70 nett Scratch 'C': [...]

Friday Competition 26/6/20

By |June 26th, 2020|News|

20 Starters Winner: Lachlan Sharp 27pts 2nd: Greg Guest 23pts 4 x ($5) vouchers at 21pts OCB NTP: 9th NOT IN PLAY, 18th NOT IN PLAY

Wednesday Competition 24/6/20

By |June 26th, 2020|Results|

24 Starters Winner: Chris Goodsell 23 pts 2nd: Carlos Garibotto 21 pts 3rd: John Bird 20 pts Vouchers: 17 pts X 6 Winners NEAT NTP: 9th NOT IN PLAY, 18th NOT IN PLAY

Saturday Competition 20/6/20

By |June 21st, 2020|Results|

Single Event VS Par Starters: 78 Winner 'A': Mitch Luka +3 R/up 'A':  Paul Bosman +2 Scratch 'A': William Oldfield 68 Winner 'B': Dave Muir +2 R/up 'B': Carlos Garibotto +1 Scratch 'B': Jeff Geddes 83 Winner 'C': Jackson Bostock c/b +6 R/up 'C': Luke Oldfield +6 Scratch 'C': Luke Oldfield 85 20 X voucher [...]

Friday Competition 19/6/2020

By |June 19th, 2020|News|

28 Starters Winner: Paul Stewart c/b 22pts 2nd: Nick Bender c/b 22pts 3rd: Bill Oldfield c/b 22pts 7 x ($5) vouchers at 16pts OCB NTP: 9th NOT IN PLAY, 18th NOT IN PLA

Wednesday Competition 17/6/2020

By |June 19th, 2020|News|

33 Starters Winner: Robert George c/b 20 pts 2nd: John Griffiths 20 pts 3rd: Tom Jennings 19 pts Vouchers: 15 pts X 12 Winners OCB NTP: 9th NOT IN PLAY, 18th NOT IN PLAY

Saturday Competition 13/6/2020

By |June 13th, 2020|News|

Single Stableford Starters: 78 Winner 'A': Rod Bright 41 pts R/up 'A':  Blake Bender 39 pts Scratch 'A': William Oldfield 70 Winner 'B': Mark Willmott c/b 37 pts R/up 'B': Geoff Thompson 37 pts Scratch 'B': Geoff Thompson 83 Winner 'C': John Griffiths 39 pts R/up 'C': Jackson Bostock 38 pts Scratch 'C': John Griffiths [...]

Friday Competition 12/6/2020

By |June 12th, 2020|News|

18 Starters Winner: Dave Duroux 29 pts 2nd: Harry Bender c/b 23 pts 5 x ($5) vouchers at 18pts NEAT NTP: 9th NOT IN PLAY, 18th NOT IN PLAY

Wednesday Competition 10/6/20

By |June 12th, 2020|Results|

28 Starters Winner: Steve Jennings 23 pts 2nd: Ricky Cohen 21 pts 3rd: Mark Willmott 20 pts Vouchers: 15 pts X 10 Winners NEAT NTP: 9th NOT IN PLAY, 18th NOT IN PLAY

Monday Competition 8/6/20 Public holiday 2 person AMBROSE

By |June 9th, 2020|News|

Ambrose Winners: Harry Bender & Nick Bender 63pts R/ups: Ross Harrington & Jeff Geddes 63.5 Vouchers x10 67pts NEAT NTP: NOT IN PLAY