­

Wednesday Competition 29/07/20

By |July 31st, 2020|Results|

25 Starters Winner: Luke Peachman 27 pts 2nd: Brian Giblett c/b 20 pts Vouchers: 19 pts X 4 Winners NEAT NTP: 9th Max McCann 315cms

Saturday Competition 25/7/20

By |July 26th, 2020|Results|

74 Starters Monthly Medals- Stroke Event Winner 'A': Paul Bosmanc/b 71 nett R/up 'A': Troy Luka 71 nett Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton c/b 74 Winner 'B': Brandon Lloyd  70 nett R/up 'B': Greg Giblett c/b 72 nett Scratch 'B': Don Wolfenden 82 Winner 'C': Mitchell Wallace 67 nett R/up 'C': Jo-Anne Cornwell c/b 70 nett [...]

Friday Competition 24/7/20

By |July 25th, 2020|Results|

27 Starters Winner: Dave Duroux 27 pts C/B 2nd: Al Glendenning 27 pts 3rd: Heath Egan 26 pts 5 x ($5) vouchers at 22pts NEAT NTP: 9th Rod Bright 420cm, 18th NOT WON

Wednesday Competition 22/7/20

By |July 24th, 2020|Results|

30 Starters Winner: Max McCann 23 pts 2nd: Jeff Geddes 21 pts 3rd: Tom Jennings 19 pts Vouchers: 18 pts X 5 Winners OCB NTP: 9th Craig Pugsley 162cms, 18th Kevin Hughes 338cms

Sunday Competition 19/07/20

By |July 22nd, 2020|Results|

11 Starters Winners: 1st Jason Murray 23 pts Ball comp winners: 20 pts OCB 3 X Winners NTP: 9th Jason Murray 264cm's, 18th NOT IN PLAY

Saturday Competition18/7/20

By |July 19th, 2020|Results|

STARTERS: 80 Winner 'A': Rod Bright 39pts R/up 'A': Travis Cameron 38pts c/b Scratch 'A': Harry Bender 71 Winner 'B': Lachlan Sharp 36pts c/b R/up 'B': Brad Gordon 36pts Scratch 'B': Rob Hawes 84 Winner 'C': Jackson Bostock 36pts R/up 'C': Mitch Blanch 35pts Scratch 'C': Brian Giblett 95 $5.00 Vouchers x 15 cut out [...]

Friday Competition 17/7/20

By |July 18th, 2020|Results|

18 Starters Winner: Brad Gordon 25pts 2nd: Brock Egan 22pts 4 x ($5) vouchers at 18pts NEAT NTP: 9th Anthony Boza 162cm, 18th NOT WON

Wednesday Competition 15/7/20

By |July 17th, 2020|Results|

39 Starters Winner: Scott Hunter 21 pts 2nd: Ben Oldfield c/b 19pts 3rd: Don Farnsworth c/b 19pts 4th: Ross King c/b 19pts Vouchers: 18 pts X 8 Winners OCB NTP: 9th Ross King 900cms, 18th Anthony Oldfield 529cms

Saturday Competition 11/7/20

By |July 13th, 2020|News|

2 Ball Stableford Aggregate Plus Overall Scratch 63 Starters Winners: Harry Bender & Kobe Hunter 70pts R/ups: Robert Ritchie & Michael Saville 69pts Scratch Winners: Justin Nelson 71 Voucher winners X 14 cut out at 66 pts OCB Nearest the Pin: 2nd Mark Willmott 20cm's, 4th Dave Titcume 446cm's, 9th Harry Bender 440cm's, 13th Damien [...]

Friday Competition 10/7/20

By |July 11th, 2020|Results|

21 Starters Winner: Dean Stafford 27pts 2nd: Brian Giblett 23pts 4 x ($5) vouchers at 18pts OCB NTP: 9th Brian Judge 11 metres, 18th NOT WON