­

Monday Competition 31/8/20

By |August 31st, 2020|Results|

9 Starters Winner: Leo Murnane 37 pts $5 Vouchers X 3 cut out at 34pts NEAT NTP: 9th Paul Bosman 465cm's, 18th NOT IN PLAY

Sunday Competition 30/8/20

By |August 31st, 2020|Results|

6 Starters Winner: Julie Murnane 22 pts $5 Vouchers X 1 cut out at 21pts NEAT NTP: 9th NOT WON, 18th NOT IN PLAY

Saturday Competition 29/8/20

By |August 30th, 2020|Results|

SPONSORED BY HENRY'S PLANT AND EQUIPMENT HIRE 84 Starters Monthly Medals- Stroke Event Winner 'A': Ross Harrington 71 nett R/up 'A': Michael Hunter c/b 73 nett Scratch 'A': Chris Neville 71 Winner 'B': Luke Oldfield 68 nett R/up 'B': Steve Mayst c/b 70 nett Scratch 'B': Greg Giblett 81 Winner 'C': Gary Marshall 76 nett [...]

Friday Competition 28/8/20

By |August 29th, 2020|Results|

25 Starters Winner: Mick Casey 23 pts 2nd: Howard Fisher 20 pts 4 x ($5) vouchers at 19pts OCB NTP: 9th Wayne Morris 143cm's, 18th Not In Play

Wednesday Competition 26/8/20

By |August 28th, 2020|Results|

26 Starters Winner: Steve McCann 23 pts 2nd: Phil Turner c/b 20 pts 3rd: Mark Bennett 20 pts Vouchers: 16 pts X 3 Winners OCB NTP: 9th Paul Bosman 114cm's, 18th Robert George 700cm's

Friday Competition 21/8/20

By |August 21st, 2020|Results|

7 Starters Winner: Robert George 24 pts 0 x ($5) vouchers at pts OCB NTP: 9th Robert George 190cm's, 18th Not In Play

Wednesday 19/8/20

By |August 21st, 2020|Results|

9 Starters Winner: Ken Mitchell 19 pts Vouchers: 17 pts X 1 Winners NEAT NTP: 9th Dave Duroux 32cm's, 18th Not In Play

Saturday 15/8/20

By |August 16th, 2020|Results|

2 Person Ambrose (Club Keno Event) and a Single Stableford Event 52 Starters:- Club Keno 2 Person Ambrose Winners: Steve Hall & Paul Bosman 61 3/4 R/ups: Justin Nelson & Brian Bourke 65 1/4 Scratch Winners: Nick Bender & Blake Bender 67 Keno Voucher winners X 12 cut out at 68 1/4 NEAT 31 Starters:- [...]

Friday Competition 14/8/20

By |August 14th, 2020|Results|

27 Starters Winner: Anthony Oldfield 23 pts 2nd: William Oldfield 22 pts 3rd: Anthony Boza 20 pts 4 x ($5) vouchers at 16pts OCB NTP: 9th Anthony Oldfied 190cm's, 18th Anthony Oldfield 20cm's

Wednesday 12/8/20

By |August 13th, 2020|Results|

35 Starters Winner: Dave Muir 25 pts 2nd: Don Farnsworth 20 pts 3rd: Jeff Geddes c/b 19 pts 4th: Chris Goodsell 19 pts Vouchers: 18 pts X 5 Winners NEAT NTP: 9th Ross King 308cm's, 18th Steve McCann 368cm's