­

Sunday Competition 28/9/20

By |September 28th, 2020|Results|

6 Starters Winner: Sam Forbes 19 pts c/b $5 Vouchers X 0 NTP: 9th NOT IN PLAY, 18th NOT IN PLAY

Life Membership awarded to Max Nightingale & Gary Marshall at the Annual General Meeting.

By |September 27th, 2020|News|

Two members of the Lithgow Golf Club received the highest of honours at this year’s annual general meeting. The proud recipients of life membership were Max Nightingale and Gary Marshall.  Both have enjoyed long and outstanding service to the club both as board members and as long term members. It was President Greg Guest’s pleasure [...]

Saturday Competition 26/9/20

By |September 27th, 2020|Results|

SPONSORED BY HENRY'S PLANT AND EQUIPMENT HIRE 56 Starters Monthly Medals- Stroke Event Winner 'A': Andrew Burton 69 nett R/up 'A': Greg Giblett 70 nett Scratch 'A': Chris Neville 73 Winner 'B': Luke Oldfield 75 nett R/up 'B': Don Farnsworth c/b 76 nett Scratch 'B': Peter Hall 86 Winner 'C': Peter Milton c/b 73 nett [...]

Friday Competition 25/09/20

By |September 26th, 2020|Results|

5 Starters Winner: Rod Bright 21 points NTP: 9th Not In Play  0cm's, 18th Not In Play

Wednesday Competition 23/9/2020

By |September 24th, 2020|Results|

41 Starters Winner: Luke Sheppeard  23pts 2nd: Ryan Miller 22 pts 3rd: Jason Murray c/b 21 pts Vouchers: 17 pts X 8 Winners NEAT NTP: 9th Steve McCann 344cms, 18th Geoff Houlison 497cm’s

Saturday Competition 19/9/20

By |September 20th, 2020|Results|

2 Ball Stableford Aggregate Plus Aggregate Scratch 78 Starters Winners: Darren Hunter & Ross Harrington 71 pts R/ups: Harry Bender & Paul Stewart 70 pts Scratch Winners: Andrew Burton & Travis Cameron 159 Voucher winners X 19 cut out at 65 pts NEAT Nearest the Pin: 2nd Brad Gordon 190cm's, 4th Rod Clarke 196cm's, 9th [...]

Friday Competition 18/09/2020

By |September 18th, 2020|News|

26 Starters Winner: Brian Judge 35 points 2nd: Steve McCann C/B 20pts 3rd: Geoff Houlison C/B 20pts 6 x ($5) vouchers at 19pts OCB NTP: 9th Mark Seckold  423cm's, 18th Not Won

Wednesday Competition 16/09/2020

By |September 18th, 2020|News|

41 Starters Winner: Leo Murnane C/B 21pts 2nd: Anthony Boza 21 pts 3rd: Mick Bennett 20 pts 4th: Don Farnsworth C/B 19pts Vouchers: 17 pts X 8 Winners OCB NTP: 9th Ken Mitchell 102cms, 18th Dave Muir 300cm's

Sunday Competition 13/9/20

By |September 13th, 2020|Results|

6 Starters Winner: Sam Forbes 24 pts $5 Vouchers X 0 NTP: 9th NOT IN PLAY, 18th NOT IN PLAY

Saturday Competition 12/9/20

By |September 13th, 2020|Results|

STARTERS: 82 Winner 'A': Michael Hunter 37pts c/b R/up 'A': Brock Egan 37pts Scratch 'A': Johnathon Van-veen 77 c/b Winner 'B': Don Wolfenden 38pts R/up 'B': Pat Wall 37pts Scratch 'B': Jeff Geddes 86 Winner 'C': Jo-Anne Cornwell 34pts c/b R/up 'C': Blake Goldspink 34pts Scratch 'C': Robert George 99 $5.00 Vouchers x 22 cut [...]