­

Monday 28/12/20 – 2 Person Ambrose

By |December 29th, 2020|Results|

STARTERS: 12 Winners: Darren Healey and Robert Peachman 65.5 nett 2nd: Max Nightingale and Paul Stewart 68.75 nett NTP: 9th Tallan Egan 630cm's, 18th Max Nightingale 760cm's

Saturday 26/12/20 – Single Stableford

By |December 27th, 2020|Results|

SINGLE STABLEFORD: STARTERS: 48 Winner: Chris Keller 41pts 2nd: Harry Bender 40pts 3rd: Peter Hall 39pts $5.00 Vouchers x 14 cut out at 32pts OCB NTP: 2nd Damien Marjoram 204cm, 4th Peter Hall 246cm, 9th David Travis 288cm, 13th Max McCann 298cm, 18th Bradley Gordon 30cm Pro Pin Jackpot: 2nd $0, 4th $75.00, 9th $0, 13th [...]

Wednesday 23/12/20 Social Single Stableford Competition

By |December 25th, 2020|Results|

38 Starters Winner: Al Glendenning 25pts 2nd: Sam Forbes 22pts 3rd: Dave Duroux C/B 21pts Vouchers: 18 pts X 10 Winners OCB NTP: 9th Robert George 350cms, 18th Kevin Hughes 693cm’s

Saturday Competition 19/12/20 – Zig Zag Summer Cup

By |December 20th, 2020|Results|

SUMMER CUP - SPONSORED BY ZIG ZAG MOTEL 67 Starters Scratch Winner: Steve Hall 68 Handicap Winner: Jared Bott 65 nett 'A' Grade Winner: John Chadwick 68 R/Up: Anthony Oldfield 69 Scratch: Brock Egan 71 'B' Grade Winner: Geoff Thompson 66 R/Up: Don Wolfenden 72 Scratch: Michael Savilee c/b 83 'C' Grade Winner: Michael Stafford [...]

Friday Competition Stableford 18/12/20

By |December 18th, 2020|Results|

13 Starters Winner: Brian Giblett 20 pts 2nd: John Bird C/B 19 pts 3 x ($5) vouchers  18 pts NEAT NTP: 9th John Bird 159cm's, 18th Not In Play

Wednesday 16/12/20 Social Single Stableford Competition

By |December 17th, 2020|Results|

32 Starters Winner: Mark Seckold C/B 21pts 2nd: Chris Goodsell 21pts 3rd: Rob Ritchie C/B 20pts Vouchers: 18 pts X 7 Winners OCB NTP: 9th Peter Williams 420cms, 18th Anthony Oldfield 443cm’s

Saturday 12/12/20 Competition 2BBB Stableford + Scratch

By |December 17th, 2020|Results|

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford Plus Scratch 56 Starters Winners: Geoff Thompson & Dave Thompson 46 pts R/ups: Mick Bennett & Dave Thompson 45 pts Scratch Winners: Darren Hunter & John Chadwick 71 Voucher winners X 16 cut out at 40 pts OCB Nearest the Pin: 2nd Rob Ritchie 130cm's, 4th Mick Bennett 322cm's, 9th [...]

Friday Competition 11/12/20

By |December 11th, 2020|Results|

16 Starters Winner: Mitch Luka 25 pts 2nd: Dave Thompson 23 pts 3 x ($5) vouchers  18 pts NEAT NTP: 9th Robert George 900cm's, 18th Not In Play

Wednesday Competition 9/12/20

By |December 11th, 2020|Results|

43 Starters Winner: Geoff Dukes 27pts 2nd: Brian Quick 20 pts 3rd: Al Mostyn 20 pts Vouchers: 18 pts X 11 Winners NEAT NTP: 9th Steve McCann 256cms, 18th Wayne Morris 510cm’s

LITHGOW OPEN SUNDAY 6/12/20

By |December 9th, 2020|Results|

LITHGOW OPEN SPONSORED BY WESTFUND 'A'Grade (0-14) Scratch Winner: Mark Hale (Mudgee) 72 R/Up: Andrew Best (Mudgee) 73 Handicap Winner: Tallan Egan 66 nett R/Up: Luke Oldfield 70 nett 'B' Grade (15-36) Scratch Winner: Chris Keller 88 c/b R/Up: Paul Gray (Mudgee) 88 Handicap: Charles Miller (Henbury) 71 nett R/Up: Brandon Lloyd 74 nett Vetrans [...]