­

Saturday Monthly Medals 30/01/21

By |January 30th, 2021|Results|

SPONSORED BY HENRY'S PLANT AND EQUIPMENT HIRE 61 Starters Monthly Medals- Stroke Event Winner 'A': Michael Hunter 69 nett R/up 'A': Frank Mantle 72 nett ocb Scratch 'A': Jutoin Nelson 71 Winner 'B': Peter Hall 72 nett R/up 'B': David Warren 74 nett ocb Scratch 'B': Dennis Wallace 84 Winner 'C': Mitchell Wallace 65 nett [...]

Friday Competition 29/01/21 – Social Stableford

By |January 30th, 2021|Results|

13 Starters Winner: Robert George 19 pts 3 x ($5) vouchers  18 pts NEAT NTP: 9th Michael Casey 30cm's, 18th Not In Play

Wednesday 27/1/21 – Social (Best 9 Hole) Stableford

By |January 29th, 2021|Results|

33 Starters Winner: Damien Marjoram 25pts 2nd: Wayne Morris C/B 21pts 3rd: Craig Pugsley 21pts Vouchers: 19 pts X 6 Winners NEAT NTP: 9th John Bird 340cms, 18th Carlos Garibotto 288cm’s

Sunday Competition 24/1/21 – Stableford

By |January 24th, 2021|Results|

5 Starters Winner: Lleyton Guest 36pts 0 x ($5) vouchers  0 pts NEAT NTP: 9th Not Won Carried Over To 18th Paul Bailey 1000cm's

Saturday Competition 23/1/21 – 2BBB Stableford & Scratch

By |January 24th, 2021|Results|

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford and Scratch 77 Starters Winners: Gary Wallace & Blake Goldspink 51pts R/ups: Gary Wallace & Mitchell Wallace C/B 46pts Scratch Winners: Steve Hall & Paul Bosman 70 Voucher winners X 24 cut out at 44 pts OCB Nearest the Pin: 2nd Blake Goldspink 58cm's, 4th Laurie Northey 170cm's, 9th Greg [...]

Friday Competition 22/1/21 – Social Stableford

By |January 23rd, 2021|Results|

14 Starters Winner: Graeme Osborne 22 pts 2nd: Mick Casey 19 pts 2 x ($5) vouchers  16 pts NEAT NTP: 9th John Bird 298cm's, 18th Not In Play

Wednesday 20/1/21 – Social Stableford Competition

By |January 21st, 2021|Results|

43 Starters Winner: Stephen Jennings 21pts 2nd: David Muir C/B 20pts 3rd: Warren Kennedy C/B 20pts Vouchers: 18 pts X 12 Winners OCB NTP: 9th Ken Durie 194cms, 18th Richard Mara 1100cm’s

Saturday 16/1/21 – Volkswagen Scramble

By |January 17th, 2021|Results|

4 Person Ambrose 84 Starters (21 Teams) Winners: Graeme Chenney, Wally Brown, Kenneth Hicking, Brad Cole 57.62 nett 2nd: Brian Giblett, Greg Giblett, Don Farnsworth, Brian Judge 58.75 nett 3rd: Steven Hall, Paul Bosman, Jeff Geddes, Peter Haley 58.87 nett

Saturday 16/1/21 – Single Stableford

By |January 17th, 2021|Results|

SINGLE STABLEFORD: STARTERS: 20 Winner: Pat Wall 37pts 2nd: David Muir C/B 34pts $5.00 Vouchers x 5 cut out at 31pts OCB NTP:9th Max Nightingale 220cm, 18th David Warren 1000cm  

Friday Competition 15/1/21 – Social Stableford

By |January 16th, 2021|Results|

15 Starters Winner: Mick Casey 22 pts 2nd: Harry Bender 20 pts 3 x ($5) vouchers  18 pts NEAT NTP: 9th Harry Bender 415cm's, 18th Not In Play