­

Sunday Competition 14/3/21 – Nett Stroke + Final Round Club Championships

By |March 31st, 2021|News, Results|

Final Round Club Championships - Sponsored By Centennial Coal A Grade Scratch: Damien Marjoram 301 R/Up: Justin McCann 302 Nett: Max Nightingale 296 R/Up: Rob Hawes 305 B Grade Scratch: Graham Dean 333 R/Up: Peter Hall 334 Nett: Dean Stafford 287 R/Up: Kobe Hunter 290 C Grade Scratch: Brad Preston 400 R/Up: Mick Stafford 416 [...]

Saturday Competition 27/3/21 – Single Stroke – 3rd Round Club Championships

By |March 27th, 2021|Results|

SPONSORED BY CENTENNIAL COAL AND GOLF CLUB 60 Starters 3rd Round Club Championships in conjunction with daily individual Stroke Event Winner 'A': Brian Judge 69 nett R/up 'A': Rod Bright 70 nett Scratch 'A': Damien Marjoram C/B 73 Winner 'B': Brad Gordon 69 nett R/up 'B': Peter Hall C/B 70 nett Scratch 'B': Graham Dean [...]

Friday Competition 26/3/21 – Best 9 Hole Social Stableford

By |March 26th, 2021|Results|

15 Starters Winner: Justin McCann 20pts 2nd: Chris Keller 19pts 3 x ($5) vouchers  17 pts Neat 9th: Steven Geddes 134cm’s, 18th Not In Play

Friday Competition 19/3/21 – Best 9 Social Stableford

By |March 25th, 2021|Results|

8 Starters Winner: Jeff Geddes 19pts 1 x ($5) vouchers  14 pts Neat 9th: Paul Stewart 1500cm’s, 18th Not In Play

Wednesday 17/3/21 – Stableford (Best 9 Hole Score)

By |March 18th, 2021|Results|

27 Starters Winner: Paul Stewart 21pts 2nd: Mark Bennett 20pts 3rd: Chris Goodsell 19pts Vouchers: 5 x $5  15 pts Neat NTP: 9th Heath Egan 494cm's - 18th Robert George 395cm's

Sunday Competition 14/3/21 – Nett Stroke – 2nd Round Club Championships

By |March 17th, 2021|Results|

Stroke Round in conjunction with Club Championships 46 Starters Winner: Kobe Hunter 70 2nd: Greg Jackson 72 C/B 3rd: Dean Stafford 72 $5 Vouchers X 8 cut out at 75 nett NEAT NTP: 2nd Anthony Oldfield 13cm's, 4th Brian Bourke 152cm's, 9th Brock Egan 293cm's, 13th Damien Marjoram 306cm's, 18th Kobe Hunter 580cm's

Saturday Competition 13/3/21 – Single Stroke – 1st Round Club Championships

By |March 13th, 2021|Results|

SPONSORED BY CENTENNIAL COAL AND GOLF CLUB 70 Starters 1st Round Club Championships in conjunction with daily individual Stroke Event Winner 'A': Craig McManus 67 nett R/up 'A': Justin McCann 69 nett Scratch 'A': Brock Egan 70 Winner 'B': David Hicks 68 nett R/up 'B': Dean Stafford 69 nett Scratch 'B': Peter Hall 81 Winner [...]

Wednesday 10/3/21 – Stableford (Best 9 Hole Score)

By |March 11th, 2021|Results|

41 Starters Winner: Graham Dean 23pts 2nd: Nev Kerrison 19pts C/B 3rd: Dave Warren 19pts C/B Vouchers: 13 x $5  16 pts Neat NTP: 9th John Bird 378cm's - 18th Tom Jennings 400cm's

Sunday Competition – 7/3/21 – Stableford

By |March 8th, 2021|Results|

8 Starters Winner: Al Glendenning 23pts $5 Vouchers X 2 cur out at 20pts OCB NTP: 9th Not In Play, 18th Max Nightingale 1400cm's

Saturday Competition 6/3/21 – Single Par

By |March 7th, 2021|Results|

STARTERS: 62 Winner 'A': John Bird + 2 R/up 'A': Tallan Egan 0 Scratch 'A': Andrew Burton 72 Winner 'B': Brian Bourke +4 R/up 'B': Brian Giblett +2 Scratch 'B': Pat Wall 83 Winner 'C': Nathan Marshall +1 R/up 'C': Graeme Osbourne C/B 0 Scratch 'C': Paul Bailey 91 $5.00 Vouchers x 8 cut out [...]