­

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 17/7/19

26 Starters Winner: Jeff Geddes 25 pts 2nd: Mark Willmott 24 pts 3rd: Dave Duroux 22 pts Ball Comp: 18 pts c/b NTP: 9th Dave Duroux 246cm, 18th Anthony Oldfield 635cm

By |July 18th, 2019|Results|

SATURDAY COMPETITION 13/7/19

2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles Winners: Max Nightingale & David Muir 69 pts R/ups: Ben Oldfield & Rob Hawes 69 pts c/b Ball Comp: 64 pts c/b NTP: 2nd Max Nightingale 218cm, 4th Max Nightingale 301cm, 9th Anthony Oldfield 650cm, 13th Gary Wallace 548cm, 18th Ben Oldfield 64cm Pro Pin: No Win Pro Pin [...]

By |July 18th, 2019|Results|

FRIDAY COMPETITION 12/7/19

5 Starters Winner: Mark Willmott 22 pts Ball Comp: 21 pts ocb NTP: 9th Don Farnsworth

By |July 18th, 2019|Results|

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 10/7/19

Winner: Ross Harrington 26 pts 2nd: Mick Bennett 24 ocb 3rd: David Muir 24 ocb Ball Comp: 22 pts neat NTP: 9th Carlos Garibotto 268cm, 18th Tom Jennings 326cm

By |July 18th, 2019|Results|

PEGGY CRONIN 90th BIRTHDAY

On Wednesday 3rd July, the Lady Golfers held an afternoon tea as a celebration for Peggy Cronin who turned 90 years of age on that day. Most of the Lady Golfers were at the Club along with Peg’s Daughter Gail to help her celebrate this memorable milestone. Peg and late husband Jim joined the Lithgow [...]

By |July 10th, 2019|News|

ZIG ZAG WINTER CUP 6/7/19

ZIG ZAG WINTER CUP 6/7/19 Stroke Overall Scratch Winner: Chris Neville 72 Overall Handicap Winner: John Bird 64 nett Winner ‘A’: Justin Nelson 69 nett R/up ‘A’: Blake Bender 75 nett Scratch ‘A’: Steve Hall 74 Winner ‘B’: Ben Oldfield 68 nett c/b R/up ‘B’: Max Nightingale 71 nett c/b Scratch ‘B’: David Thompson 78 [...]

By |July 9th, 2019|Results|

FRIDAY COMPETITION 5/7/19

Stableford Winner: Al Glendenning 25 pts  Ball Comp: 22 pts ocb

By |July 9th, 2019|Results|

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 3/7/19

Winner: Steve Jennings 24 pts 2nd: Tony Potts 23 ocb 3rd: Brian Giblett 23 ocb Ball Comp: 22 pts ocb NTP: 9th Greg Guest 110cm, 18th Wayne Morris 241cm

By |July 9th, 2019|Results|

SATURDAY COMPETITION 29/6/19

Monthly Medals- Stroke Winner 'A': Nick Bender 70 nett R/up 'A': Darren Hunter 71 nett c/b Scratch 'A': Nick Bender 74 Winner 'B': David Warren 68 nett R/up 'B': Brandon Lloyd 71 nett Scratch 'B': David Warren 82 c/b Winner 'C': Steve Jennings 72 nett R/up 'C': Rob George 73 nett c/b Scratch 'C': Lleyton [...]

By |June 29th, 2019|Results|

FRIDAY COMPETITION 28/6/19

Stableford Winner: Rob George 27 pts c/b R/up: Jason Lane 27 pts Ball Comp: 26 pts neat

By |June 29th, 2019|Results|