­

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 20/6/18

Single Stableford Winner: Les Barnes 26 pts 2nd: Tony Potts 25 pts c/b 3rd: Trevor Cameron 25 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts neat NTP: 9th David Duroux 294cm

By |June 20th, 2018|Results|

FRIDAY COMPETITION 15/6/18

Winner: Brian Giblett 30 pts Ball comp: 26 pts NTP: Brian Judge 120cm

By |June 16th, 2018|Results|

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 13/6/18

Winner: Max Nightingale 26 pts c/b 2nd: Dean Stafford 26 pts c/b 3rd: Brian Giblett 26 pts Ball Comp: 22 pts c/b NTP: 9th Ross King 282cm, 18th David Titcume 497cm  

By |June 16th, 2018|Results|

SATURDAY COMPETITION 9/6/18

2 Ball Best Ball Stableford Winners: Warren Kennedy & Dean Stafford 45 pts R/ups: Max Nightingale & Greg Jackson 42 pts c/b Singles: Kobe Hunter 36 pts c/b Ball Comp: 41 pts c/b NTP: 2nd Bill Oldfield 62cm, 4th Mick Bennett 69cm, 9th Kevin Hanrahan 350cm, 13th Bill Oldfield 290cm, 18th Geoff Wheeler 130cm

By |June 16th, 2018|Results|

FRIDAY COMPETITION 8/6/18

Winner: Paul Cinat 27 pts Ball Comp: 23 pts c/b

By |June 16th, 2018|Results|

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 6/6/18

Winner: Bob Ritchie 27 pts 2nd: Steve McCann 26 pts 3rd: Tom Jennings 24 pts c/b Ball Comp: 22 pts c/b NTP: 9th Dean Stafford 246cm, 18th David Titcume 212cm

By |June 16th, 2018|Results|

SATURDAY COMPETITION 2/6/18

Single Stableford Winner 'A': Anthony Oldfield 39 pts R/up 'A': David Titcume 38 pts Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 75 Winner 'B': Don Lovett 36 pts c/b R/up 'B': David Warren 36 pts Scratch 'B': Daniel Buckens 85 Winner 'C': Tom Jennings 35 pts c/b R/up 'C': Paul Bailey 35 pts Scratch 'C': Paul Bailey 94 [...]

By |June 16th, 2018|Results|

FRIDAY COMPETITION 1/6/18

Stableford Winner: Bob George 27 pts c/b 2nd: Michael Bennett 27 pts Ball Comp: 25 pts c/b NTP: 9th Mick Casey 200cm

By |June 2nd, 2018|Results|

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 30/5/18

Stableford Winner: Wayne Morris 29 pts 2nd: Mark Willmott 27 pts 3rd: Jeff Geddes 25 pts c/b Ball Comp: 23 pts neat NTP: 9th David Warren 180cm, 18th Steve McCann 250cm

By |May 31st, 2018|Results|

SATURDAY COMPETITION 26/5/18

Monthly Medals Sponsored By Ron Evans Painting Winner 'A': Ross Harrington 67 nett R/up 'A': Max Nightingale 68 nett c/b Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 70 Winner 'B': Pat Wall 6 nett R/up 'B': Jeff Geddes 68 nett c/b Scratch 'B': Pat Wall 78 Winner 'C': Ron Evans 69 nett R/up 'C': David Muir 70 nett [...]

By |May 29th, 2018|Results|