­

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 17/7/19

By |July 18th, 2019|Results|

26 Starters Winner: Jeff Geddes 25 pts 2nd: Mark Willmott 24 pts 3rd: Dave Duroux 22 pts Ball Comp: 18 pts c/b NTP: 9th Dave Duroux 246cm, 18th Anthony Oldfield 635cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 13/7/19

By |July 18th, 2019|Results|

2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles Winners: Max Nightingale & David Muir 69 pts R/ups: Ben Oldfield & Rob Hawes 69 pts c/b Ball Comp: 64 pts c/b NTP: 2nd Max Nightingale 218cm, 4th Max Nightingale 301cm, 9th Anthony Oldfield 650cm, 13th Gary Wallace 548cm, 18th Ben Oldfield 64cm Pro Pin: No Win Pro Pin [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 12/7/19

By |July 18th, 2019|Results|

5 Starters Winner: Mark Willmott 22 pts Ball Comp: 21 pts ocb NTP: 9th Don Farnsworth

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 10/7/19

By |July 18th, 2019|Results|

Winner: Ross Harrington 26 pts 2nd: Mick Bennett 24 ocb 3rd: David Muir 24 ocb Ball Comp: 22 pts neat NTP: 9th Carlos Garibotto 268cm, 18th Tom Jennings 326cm

ZIG ZAG WINTER CUP 6/7/19

By |July 9th, 2019|Results|

ZIG ZAG WINTER CUP 6/7/19 Stroke Overall Scratch Winner: Chris Neville 72 Overall Handicap Winner: John Bird 64 nett Winner ‘A’: Justin Nelson 69 nett R/up ‘A’: Blake Bender 75 nett Scratch ‘A’: Steve Hall 74 Winner ‘B’: Ben Oldfield 68 nett c/b R/up ‘B’: Max Nightingale 71 nett c/b Scratch ‘B’: David Thompson 78 [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 5/7/19

By |July 9th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Al Glendenning 25 pts  Ball Comp: 22 pts ocb

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION 3/7/19

By |July 9th, 2019|Results|

Winner: Steve Jennings 24 pts 2nd: Tony Potts 23 ocb 3rd: Brian Giblett 23 ocb Ball Comp: 22 pts ocb NTP: 9th Greg Guest 110cm, 18th Wayne Morris 241cm

SATURDAY COMPETITION 29/6/19

By |June 29th, 2019|Results|

Monthly Medals- Stroke Winner 'A': Nick Bender 70 nett R/up 'A': Darren Hunter 71 nett c/b Scratch 'A': Nick Bender 74 Winner 'B': David Warren 68 nett R/up 'B': Brandon Lloyd 71 nett Scratch 'B': David Warren 82 c/b Winner 'C': Steve Jennings 72 nett R/up 'C': Rob George 73 nett c/b Scratch 'C': Lleyton [...]

FRIDAY COMPETITION 28/6/19

By |June 29th, 2019|Results|

Stableford Winner: Rob George 27 pts c/b R/up: Jason Lane 27 pts Ball Comp: 26 pts neat

SATURDAY COMPETITION 22/6/19

By |June 26th, 2019|Results|

Single Par Winner 'A': Max Nightingale +2 R/up 'A': David Thompson +1 Scratch 'A': Bill Oldfield 71 Winner 'B': Don Farnsworth +5 R/up 'B': Rob Ritchie +2 c/b Scratch 'B': Don Farnsworth 75 Winner 'C': Paul Bailey -1 R/up 'C': Tom Jennings -2 c/b Scratch 'C': Paul Bailey 93 Ball Comp: -1 c/b NTP: 2nd [...]